399 E. 35th St. Charlotte, NC
NoDa
704-765-2467
www.chopshopnoda.com
@TheChopShopNoda
GF*W Presents: The Chop Shop Finale
Sat., Nov. 14 2015
Chop Shop 399 E. 35th St., Charlotte NoDa
AerialCLT Fall 2015 Student Show
Sun., Nov. 8, 6-9 p.m. 2015
Dead Sara, The Bots, The New Regime
Sat., Nov. 7 2015
Carnival Lightshow 2
Fri., Nov. 6 2015
Minnesota, Illenium, Ra, Daniels Jack
Thu., Nov. 5 2015
Lettuce, Marvel Years
Tue., Nov. 3 2015
Glitterati Halloween Ball: Assassins
Sat., Oct. 31, 9 p.m. 2015
Mandyland Presents: Devil's Nights
Fri., Oct. 30, 9 p.m.-2 a.m. 2015
March Fourth, Satarah
Sun., Oct. 25 2015
ESP, Wavy Train, Psylo Joe
Fri., Oct. 23 2015
Wednesday 13 w/ Byzantine "Blood, Guts & Gore Tour"
Tue., Oct. 20, 8 p.m. 2015
Wednesday 13, Byzantine, Abolishment of Flesh
Tue., Oct. 20 2015
Rocky Horror Hair Show
Sun., Oct. 18, 6 p.m. 2015
Bloctoberfest IX f. Matone, The Deep Shallow, Pocketful Of Strange
Sat., Oct. 17 2015
Derrick Hodge & Dynamo
Fri., Oct. 16, 8 p.m. 2015
Fri., Oct. 16 2015
Phutureprimitve, Bass Physics, Brightside
Thu., Oct. 15 2015
Pecha Kucha Vol. 14
Wed., Oct. 14, 7:30-10 p.m. 2015
Girly Girl Productions Bids Farewell to the Chop Shop
Sat., Oct. 10, 3 p.m. 2015
Shadows of Deceit, Annabell Leigh, Sovereign, Descendants of Chaos, Animus Remains, Pillars Of Extinction, Tecate Sunrise, Verse Vica, Our Creations, Skyfold
Sat., Oct. 10 2015
Dirty South Fest f. Dirty South Revolutionaries, 25 Minutes to Go, Southside Punx, The Seduction, No Anger Control, Dollar Signs, DJ Michael K Earle, Black Fleet, The Fill Ins, NRDGTTR, SiBANNÄC, Smelly Felly, October, Barred In, The Whiskey Predicament
Fri., Oct. 9 2015
Emancipator Ensemble w/ Wax Tailor
Wed., Oct. 7, 8:30 p.m. 2015
NoDa Gets Weird f. G-Buck
Sat., Oct. 3 2015
Rockin for a Cure
Sat., Sept. 26 2015
Beats Antique Creature Carnival, Lyrics Born
Fri., Sept. 25, 8 p.m. 2015
Cherub, Hippie Sabotage, Shooka
Wed., Sept. 23 2015
Beat ALS Fundraiser f. Horsefly, Roulette, Small Talk Assassin, Fuse, Sidewalk Picasso, Maple N Pine, Dust N D’Attic, Silver Moon Rising, Butterfly Corpse
Sat., Sept. 19 2015
Benefit for Ayla f. Grande Niño, Aloha Broha, Turd|Cutter, Black Fleet, Felly Castelow, Sibannac, Nrdgttr
Fri., Sept. 18 2015
Chris Robinson Brotherhood
Sat., Sept. 12, 9:30 p.m. 2015
Epic Rap Battles of History
Wed., Sept. 9, 7 p.m. 2015
Mandyland Productions The Mystics Ball - Masquerade
Sat., Sept. 5, 9 p.m. 2015
SoGnar Presents & SOMA Presents: THRIFTWORKS & Space Jesus
Fri., Sept. 4, 9 p.m. 2015
Thriftworks, Space Jesus
Fri., Sept. 4 2015
Back to School Jam
Sat., Aug. 29 2015
End of Summer Shakedown
Sat., Aug. 29, 8-11 a.m. 2015
Diarrhea Planet, Water Liars, Kansas Bible Company, Ancient Cities, Pujol, Jr Astronomers, Bubonik Funk
Fri., Aug. 28, 7:30 p.m. 2015
Dirtwire
Thu., Aug. 27, 8:30 p.m. 2015
20 Years of Divakar f. Liu Fjord, ISH, Grown Up Avenger Stuff, The Waves, The Sammies, Radio Lola, Tattermask
Sat., Aug. 22 2015
Nashville Pussy, Valient Thorr, Dirty South Revolutionaries, Green Fiend
Sat., Aug. 15, 9 p.m. 2015
Nashville Pussy & Valient Thorr w/ Dirty South Revolutionaries, and Green FIend
Sat., Aug. 15, 8 p.m. 2015
The Sweet Spot - White Party Edition
Fri., Aug. 14, 9 p.m. 2015
Mark Battles
Fri., Aug. 7, 7:30 p.m. 2015
Kamasi Washington, Harvey Cummings Project
Thu., Aug. 6, 7 p.m. 2015
Summer Jam 2015: Ballantyne School of Music
Sun., Aug. 2, 4:30-7:30 p.m. 2015
Bloom III
Sat., Aug. 1, 7 p.m. 2015
The School of Rock AllStars
Wed., July 29, 6:30 p.m. 2015
Desert Dwellers w/ Special Guests Living Light, Bombassic & Shanti
Thu., July 23, 9 p.m. 2015
Desert Dwellers, Living Light, BomBassic, Shanti Love
Deniro Farrar
Sun., July 19, 6 p.m. 2015
First Annual Carnival and Ballyhoo
Sat., July 18, 8:30 p.m. 2015