Sound Board 

Wednesday, Oct. 30

* Amos' Southend Melissa Ferrick w/ Anne Heaton & Edie Carey
Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Comet Grill Brian Doyle
Connolly's On Fifth Backyard Green
Double Door Inn Acme Anvil Company w/ Eric Lovell
The Evening Muse Randy Sharp
Fat City Hip-Hop Showcase w/ Big Lee
Graduate, Lake Norman Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
JB'Z The Sweaty Head Band
Lynn's Randy Rowland
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Fullgrown
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jon Singleton & The Dead Sea Squirrels
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
* Spirit Square Tom Chapin
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Thursday, Oct. 31

7th Street Station Alley Nightmare on College Street: Cherry Bomb & U-Phonik
* Asheville Civic Center, Asheville Trey Anastasio
Bailey's, Pineville Sideways Eight
Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Boo Boo Kitty
The Evening Muse Eliot Bronson, Josh Lamkin, Antje Duvekot & The Godawfuls
* Fat City Hardcore Halloween Ball w/ Star Motor Company, Black Acid Disco, Clout, Lo-Jack, Black Lagoon, Oh What A Nightmare, Team Discoveree Chanel & Mookie Brill
Firehouse Grill, Ft Mill Robin Rogers
Graduate, Gastonia Push Cult
Graduate, Uptown Wax Gurus
Harvey's, Huntersville Random Joe
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Mike Brantley
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Pocketful of Strange
Midtown, Rock Hill Blind View
* Millennium Center, Winston-Salem Ween
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Scoot
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Home Remedy, Bessie Mae's Dream & Bellyfull
Rheinland Haus Charlie Reese
Ri Ra Temple Terrace
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Andrew Webster
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
* The Steeple Lounge Carnival of Souls: Babyshaker, Snagglepuss & Elevator Action
Sylvia Theater, York Carlos Washington & The Amazing Giant People
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
* Tremont Music Hall The Soundtrack Of Our Lives w/ Cato Salsa Experience
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Backyard Green

Friday, Nov. 1

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend TBC
Angry Ale's Blind View
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville Ultralite Acoustic
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Smilin' Dogs
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Withstand w/ Sick Sanity
Club Excalibur, Ft Mill Doc Martin
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Ari Hest
Double Door Inn Bargain Basement Blues Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Peace & Love
The Evening Muse Lindsay Smith, Greg Klyma & Joe Rathbone
F.O.P. Lodge 200 Joules
* Fat City Abe Reid
Fiji's, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Harvey's, Huntersville Little Sister
Irish Cue, Cornelius Onion
JB'Z Flight 6
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille JS:3
Lynn's Donny Trexler
McHale's, Tega Cay 4th Ward
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Swizzlelink
Midtown, Harris Blvd Father Tyme
Midtown, Rock Hill Threshold
Milestone Chizelface w/ Evolving Silence & Collective Unconscious
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Green Light w/ the Benjamin Circle
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
* Mythos AK1200
* Neighborhood Theatre Pierre Bensusan
Pewter Rose Soulstation
Puckett's Farm Equipment Sweet Water
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ri Ra Dead Letter Office
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe Rainwagon w/ Mudfoot
Tavern on the Tracks Wax Gurus
Tremont Music Hall Eighteen Visions w/ Throwdown, Under Oath, Terror
* Visulite Theatre Emma Gibbs Band

Saturday, Nov. 2

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Athenaeum w/ Part Time Heroes & Clear
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville BK & Amy
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Pocketful of Strange
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia Billy Joe Royal
* Double Door Inn Belmont Playboys
Double Door Inn at The Lake TBC
* The Evening Muse David Childers Band w/ Duane Jarvis
Fat City Auto Nomad Sideshow, Stinking Lizavetta w/ Cretia Bourzia
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate East Smilin' Dogs
Hartigan's Irish Pub Sister Funk
Harvey's, Huntersville Random Joe
Irish Cue, Cornelius Melissa Reaves & The Willys
JB'Z Joanne Johnson
* LJVM Coliseum, Winston-Salem Tool
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Leatherwood's Olde Time Opry, Shelby Grass Hoppers
The Liar's Club, Kannapolis Rainwagon
Lynn's Donny Trexler
* Manifest Discs & Tapes Mayflies USA (3:30pm)
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Lucero
Neighborhood Theatre John Cowan Band
Pewter Rose David Holtzclaw
Puckett's Farm Equipment Cash Money
Rheinland Haus Ben Davenport
* Ri Ra Loch Ness Johnny
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rock Bottom Brewery Blind View
Rodi's, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe Chasing Edison
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
* The Steeple Lounge The Goldenrods w/ Bullship
Tremont Music Hall Front Page w/ Holiday Road, My Dog Kootch & The Regulars
* Visulite Theatre The Connells w/ Mayflies USA
Walmart, Eastway Dr. Renelvis (11:30am)

Sunday, Nov. 3

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Club Savoy Restaurant & Bar A Sign of the Times Big Band
Double Door Inn CBS BlueSunday: Ghost Mountain Rhythm & Blues
Irish Cue, Cornelius Clee and Friends Open Mic
Mythos Grace Jones w/ Wanda Dee & The KLF
Sloan Music Center, Davidson College Fransesc de Paula Soler
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter
Wedgewood Baptist Church Garth Hewitt

Monday, Nov. 4

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Connolly's On Fifth Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairview Grill Socialite
Five Steps Down Scalded Dogs
Founders Hall Justin Michaels (11:30am)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Captain Lou
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Open Mic w/ Mike Mitschele
O'Charley's Concord Andy Seets
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
The Tropical Room Organik Funk: Open Mic w/ Romell & DJ Rod B

Tuesday, Nov. 5

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, UNCC Scott Johnson
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wizard's Road Show
The City Cafe, Belmont Open Mic w/ Bob Burnette
Dixie's Tavern Toast
Double Door Inn Early Bird Blues w/ Robin & Tony Rogers, Michael Cline & Bob Dunlap
The Evening Muse Tosco House Party w/ John Tosco
* Fat City The B-Sides w/ SNMNMNM & Sinclair
Founders Hall Daryle Ryce (11:30am)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Josh
Midtown, Rock Hill Scott Rankin
* Neighborhood Theatre Blind Boys of Alabama w/ Ramsey Middlewood
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Toxic Narcotic w/ Two Man Advantage, Daycare Swindlers & M.I.P.
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty
Winner's Circle Deli, Mooresville Rusty Barkley & Friends

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
The Evening Muse Dulcie Taylor, Brian Doyle & John McKay
Fat City WCRO Down: Heywire & What The Funk
Founders Hall Beth Chorneau (11:30am)
JB'Z The Sweaty Head Band
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Soulstation
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chicken Bone
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
* Visulite Theatre The Yohimbe Brothers w/ Carlos Washington & The Amazing Giant People

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation