Soundboard 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 7


BAYOU KITCHEN Bill Noonan
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Fishbone
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Rob & Rob
COMEDY ZONE Mike Wilson & Mo Alexander
DILWORTH COFFEE HOUSE Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
DOUBLE DOOR Bonedaddy
THE EVENING MUSE Eva Gael
FAT CITY Townhall & Vine
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
HOUSE OF BLUES, MRYTLE BEACH System Of A Down
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Amy
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Backyard Green Acoustic
LYNN'S Lizzie
MIDTOWN 51 Robin Brown
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Dub Axxess
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Open Mic w/ Phat Matt & The Heart Attacks

*NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE 5th Anniversary Party: Peter Rowan & Tony Rice
PEWTER ROSE Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Custom Grass Snakes
RHINOCEROS CLUB Cherry Bomb
RI RA Mob
SOUTHEND BREWERY, LAKE NORMAN Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SPORTS PAGE FOOD & SPIRITS Jes & Sherry
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Neal Davenport
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Justin Mychals
TYBER CREEK PUB Billy Mulligan

*VISULITE THEATRE Topaz


THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 8


AMOS' SOUTHEND Backyard Green
ANGRY ALE'S Temple Terrace
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Derek Trucks Band
CHARLIE BROWN'S, MATTHEWS Wizard's Road Show
COMEDY ZONE Mike Wilson & Mo Alexander
DIXIE'S TAVERN Mob

*DOUBLE DOOR Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash
THE EVENING MUSE Open Mic w/Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Alan Barrington, Lily Montero & Jon Strauss

*FAT CITY Abe Reid
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Bargain Basement Blues Band
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Extra Medium
LYNN'S Lizzie
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Sam Go Lightly
NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE The Wiggles
O'CHARLEY'S, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
PHIL & TONY'S, ARBORETUM Good Foot
PROVIDENCE SUNDRIES Stacy & Carey
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Open Stage w/ Jonathan Deese

*RECORD EXCHANGE Rose Polenzani (5:30pm)
RI RA Jes Seda
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Kevin Church
SPORTS PAGE FOOD & SPIRITS Meagen & Ed
STOCK CAR CAFE, CORNELIUS Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Mark Stallings
TONIC The Hugh Mann Rhythm Dilemma

*TREMONT MUSIC HALL Freedy Johnston w/ Rose Polenzani
TROPICAL ESCAPE, ROCK HILL Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
VINNIE'S, MATTHEWS The Remainders
VISULITE THEATRE Larry & Bluestring
WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM, GREENSBORO Mickey Hart's Bembe Orisha


FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9


ACROSS THE BORDER, FT MILL Borderline
AMOS' SOUTHEND Far Too Jones

*CAFE BISOUS Dead City Radio w/ Semi-Pro
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE The Ticket
CHARLIE BROWN'S, MATTHEWS American Band
COMEDY ZONE Mike Wilson & Mo Alexander
COMMUNITY ROOM, HUNTERSVILLE Matt Cook & T.J. Too
COYOTE JOE'S Chris LeDoux
DEBO BAR & BILLIARDS Oneppo Brothers
*DOUBLE DOOR Lou Ford w/ Scott Carpenter & The Real McCoys
EDDIE'S PLACE, DANNY'S TOO Open Stage w/ Matt Bellasario

*THE EVENING MUSE Tom Constanten w/ Andrew, Nick & Charlie
* FAT CITY Slymenstra's Girly Freak Show w/ Stinkin & Lizavetta
FRONTIER, GASTONIA Diamond Back
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
GRADUATE, UPTOWN Cherry Bomb
HANDLEBAR, GREENVILLE SC Fred Eaglesmith
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Mama Ham
JOCK'S AND JILL'S Tom Carson
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Cloud 9
LYNN'S Pat Carpenter
MCHALE'S, TEGA CAY The Recliners
MIDTOWN 51 Love Gang
MIDTOWN, HARRIS BLVD Wax Gurus
MIDTOWN, KENILWORTH Acme Anvil Company
MIDTOWN, ROCK HILL Chronic

*MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS The Flyweb
PLOWDEN AUDITORIUM, WINTHROP U Steven Lynch & Jason Stuart

*PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Abe Reid
RHINOCEROS CLUB Geronimo Rex
RI RA Good Foot
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Judy Miles & Dave Shaver
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Ben Davenport
TONY'S OYSTER BAR Robin Brown
TROPICAL ESCAPE, ROCK HILL Even Steven
UNCLE DOCTOR'S, COLUMBIA Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
VALENTINO'S, WOODLAWN Patty Lake
THE VAULT The No Name Band
*VISULITE THEATRE The Connells w/ The Rosenbergs


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10


ACROSS THE BORDER, FT MILL Borderline
*AMOS' SOUTHEND Charlie Hunter & Robert Walter's 20th Congress w/ Green Light
ANGRY ALE'S Freeloaders
BOARDWALK BILLY'S, UNCC Cherry Bomb
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Gillian Welch & David Rawlings
*CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Red Cross Benefit: Cherry Bomb, Rachel Garcia Band, Sideways Eight, Urban Abstract, Wax Gurus, Extra Medium & more (12noon)
COMEDY ZONE Mike Wilson & Mo Alexander
DINKINS CAFE, WINTHROP U Devon w/ Fran Snyder
DINO'S RESTAURANT & CLUB, GASTONIA Percy Sledge & The Spontanes
DOUBLE DOOR Part Time Blues Band w/ Jacob Brown & Tite Fit
DOUBLE DOOR AT THE LAKE SuperGlide

*THE EVENING MUSE The Houston Brothers w/ Helicopter

*FAT CITY CD Release Party: Babyshaker w/ The Rusty Nails & Dick Delicious & The Tasty Testicles
FIVE STEPS II Two Stowe Smith
FRONTIER, GASTONIA Diamond Back

*IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Bel Air Saints
J.B.'Z Fast Eddie
LYNN'S Pat Carpenter
MCHALES, TEGA CAY Robin Brown
MIDTOWN 51 Dan Plowden Band
MIDTOWN HARBORSIDE, LAKE NORMAN Wax Gurus

*MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Hodge Podge Fest: Jolene, Bessie Mae's Dream, Moonshine Racers, Abe Reid, Bellyfull of Static & more
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Skillit & Straightline
NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE Jerry Jeff Walker

*PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Brown Mountain Lights & The Superficials
RI RA Steven Hollar
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Brian Keenan
SAKURA, GASTONIA Mama Ham
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Love Gang
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Ben Davenport
TONIC Bill Hamel
23 STUDIO Criminals In Action
VALENTINO'S, INDEPENDENCE BLVD Patty Lake

*VISULITE THEATRE Gran Torino


SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11


AMOS' SOUTHEND Carey & Stacy
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
CLUB H20 Conversation Piece
DOUBLE DOOR Open Stage w/ Les Moore & Friends
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Open Mic w/ Liberty Ray
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Battle of the Bands: Senseless, Onion, Jinn & Pocket Lounge
OVENS AUDITORIUM Sinbad
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Ryan Weaver
THOMAS STREET TAVERN Quincy & The Diss-Counts
TONIC Campfires Open Mic
TYBER CREEK PUB Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter


MONDAY, NOVEMBER 12


CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Hot Water Music
DEBO BAR & BILLIARDS Mama Ham
DOUBLE DOOR Monday Nite All-Stars
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Broken Strings
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Chad Lawson

*VISULITE THEATRE Tim Reynolds w/ Devon & Janah


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 13


BAYOU KITCHEN Tom Billotto
BIG AL'S, MOORESVILLE Robin Brown
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Preston School of Industry
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Wizard's Road Show
DIXIE'S TAVERN Fish Head
DOUBLE DOOR Americana Night: Diggy w/ Bill Noonan
THE EVENING MUSE Open Mic w/ John Dungan & Friends

*FAT CITY Mary Prankster w/ Schatzi
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Open Mic w/ Josh
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Cookie Acoustic
LYNN'S J.B. Brown
O'CHARLEY'S, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
RHINOCEROS CLUB Second Sight
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Open Jam w/ members of Static & Bellyfull
ST. PETER'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH The Fry Street Quartet
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Chad Lawson
TWIN TOPS, GASTONIA Mama Ham
VISULITE THEATRE Rob Derhak & Al Schnier


WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 14


BAYOU KITCHEN Bill Noonan
BOARDWALK BILLY'S, UNCC Robin Brown
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Lisa Loeb
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Rob & Rob
COMEDY ZONE Joe Morrison & Frankie Paul
DILWORTH COFFEE HOUSE Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
DOUBLE DOOR Billarabi w/ Prey 4 Raine
THE EVENING MUSE Vaughan Penn w/ Josh Lamkin
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Amy
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Backyard Green Acoustic
LYNN'S Randy Rowland
MIDTOWN 51 Acme Anvil Company
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Dub Axxess
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Open Mic w/ Phat Matt & The Heart Attacks
NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE Pat Green
PEWTER ROSE Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
RI RA Carroll Brown
THE RITZ, RALEIGH Stereolab
SOUTHEND BREWERY, LAKE NORMAN Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SPORTS PAGE FOOD & SPIRITS Scoot
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Neal Davenport
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Justin Mychals
TYBER CREEK PUB Billy Mulligan


UPCOMING SHOWS:

November 16-17, Widespread Panic, Cricket Arena
November 17, Angie Aparo, Amos' Southend
November 17, Richie Havens, Neighborhood Theatre
November 19, Nebula, Tremont Music Hall
November 25, Medeski, Martin & Wood, Tremont Music Hall
December 1, Kenny Neal, Double Door
December 4, North Mississippi All-Stars, Visulite Theatre
December 8, Doc Watson, Neighborhood Theatre
December 13, Rev Horton Heat & Dash Rip Rock, Tremont Music Hall
December 14, Ben Folds, Train & Pete Yorn, Grady Cole Center
December 27, Derek Trucks Band, Visulite Theatre
December 28, Living Colour, Amos' Southend

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2019 Womack Digital, LLC
Powered by Foundation