Soundboard 

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 5

*AMOS' SOUTHEND The Big Wu w/ Vine
BAYOU KITCHEN Bill Noonan
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Disco Biscuits
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Rachel Garcia Band Acoustic
COMEDY ZONE Mike Harvey
DILWORTH COFFEE HOUSE Open Mic w/ Bert Wray

*DOUBLE DOOR Freeloader w/ Memphis Quick 50
THE EVENING MUSE James Apollo
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Amy
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Dub Axxess
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Open Mic w/ Phatt Matt & The Heart Attacks
PEWTER ROSE Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Kathleen Ausley & Donnie Marshall
PROVIDENCE CAFE Scott McCloud
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Custom Grass Snakes
RHINOCEROS CLUB Scoot
RI RA Mob
SOUTHEND BREWERY, LAKE NORMAN Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SPORTS PAGE FOOD & SPIRITS Robin Brown
TYBER CREEK PUB Billy Mulligan


THURSDAY, DECEMBER 6

ADAMS MARK HOTEL Gary Marcus Trio
AMOS' SOUTHEND Breakfast Club
BREAKERS Open mic w/ Gray Matter
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band
CHARLIE BROWN'S, MATTHEWS Wizard's Road Show
COMEDY ZONE Mike Harvey
DIXIE'S TAVERN Mob
DOUBLE DOOR Bonedaddy
THE EVENING MUSE James Apollo, Jonathan Byrd & Justin Faircloth
GARBO'S Christy Snow
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Bargain Basement Blues Band
JOCKS & JILLS Drew Skinner
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Flight 6 w/ Jukebox Heroes
O'CHARLEY'S, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
PHIL & TONY'S, ARBORETUM Good Foot
PROVIDENCE SUNDRIES Ten Dollar Jeans
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Open Stage w/ Mother Tucker
RI RA Soul Infusion
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Kevin Church
STOCK CAR CAFE, CORNELIUS Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Mama Ham
TONIC Hugh Mann Hu
VINNIE'S, MATTHEWS The Remainders
VISULITE THEATRE Queen City Invitational w/ The Visulites,


FRIDAY, DECEMBER 7

ACROSS THE BORDER, FT MILL Primetime
AMOS' SOUTHEND Status Flow w/ Machine 7
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Superdrag w/ The Comas
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Sideways Eight
CHARLIE BROWN'S, ROCK HILL Rachel Garcia Band
CINO GRILLE Hipshack
COMEDY ZONE Mike Harvey
COMMUNITY ROOM, HUNTERSVILLE Matt Cook & T.J. Too
COYOTE JOE'S Andy Griggs
DEBO BAR & BILLIARDS Oneppo Brothers
DOUBLE DOOR Quincy & The Diss-Counts
DOUBLE DOOR AT THE LAKE Peace & Love
EDDIE'S PLACE, DANNY'S TOO Open Stage w/ Matt Bellasario
THE EVENING MUSE Jason LeVasseur, Sam Shaber & Regan
FAT CITY Moonshine Still
FRONTIER, GASTONIA Diamond Back
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Borghal Rantipole
J.B.'Z Johnny Honeycutt
JOCKS & JILLS Tom Carson

*MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Col. Bruce Hampton & The Code Talkers
MYTHOS Nick Warren, Chuck Martin, Eric Hess

*NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE Seven Nations
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Lenny Federal w/ Bottleneck Bill
RHINOCEROS CLUB U-Phonik
THE ROADHOUSE, LAKE WYLIE Night Watcher
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Starr Acheson
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Mama Ham
TONY'S OYSTER BAR Day 17
TRADE STREET SPORTS TAVERN, MATTHEWS Tom Eure

*TREMONT MUSIC HALL Southern Culture On The Skids w/ The Clones
VALENTINO'S, WOODLAWN Patty Lake
VISULITE THEATRE The Jason Crosby Band


SATURDAY, DECEMBER 8

ACROSS THE BORDER, FT MILL Primetime
AMOS' SOUTHEND Sickspeed
ANGRY ALE'S The Freeloaders
ASHEVILLE MUSIC ZONE, ASHEVILLE Junior Brown w/ Jim Lauderdale
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Southern Culture On The Skids
COMEDY ZONE Mike Harvey

*COMET GRILL Malcolm Holcombe & Valorie Miller
DAVIDSON COLLEGE STUDENT UNION Hipshack
DEBO BAR & BILLIARDS Ricky Prevatte

*DOUBLE DOOR Debbie Davies
DOUBLE DOOR AT THE LAKE Bob Laz

*THE EVENING MUSE David Childers Band w/ The Fur-Lined Volcanoes
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Ultracyde
FAT CITY Swift, Lo-Jack & Five Skin
FIVE STEPS II Cloud 9
FRONTIER, GASTONIA Diamond Back
GRADUATE, UPTOWN Cherry Bomb
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS 4th Ward
J.B.'Z Fast Eddie
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Backyard Green
MIDTOWN HARBORSIDE, LAKE NORMAN Peralta
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Vine w/ Entropy

*NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE Doc Watson, Richard Watson & Jack Lawrence

*PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Tom Constanten w/ Cito Ginlini & Jon Singleton
RHINOCEROS CLUB Dead Letter Office
RI RA Steven Hollar
THE ROADHOUSE, LAKE WYLIE Night Watcher
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Brian Keenan
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Mama Ham
TONY'S OYSTER BAR Day 17
TRADE STREET SPORTS TAVERN, MATTHEWS Robin Brown
TREMONT MUSIC HALL Lunatic Candy Kreep w/ Kryonic Immortality
23 STUDIO/PAT'S TAVERN Acme Anvil Company
VALENTINO'S, INDEPENDENCE BLVD Patty Lake
VISULITE THEATRE CD Release Party: Eleven Foot Seven


SUNDAY, DECEMBER 9


AMOS' SOUTHEND Carey & Stacy
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Dismemberment Plan
CLUB H20 Regina Bell w/ Hipshack
DOUBLE DOOR CD Release Party: Robin Rogers (Mama Ham) & Friends
IN THE WIND MOTORCYCLES, MATTHEWS Night Watcher
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Open Mic w/ Liberty Ray Band
THOMAS STREET TAVERN Quincy & The Diss-Counts
TYBER CREEK PUB Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter


MONDAY, DECEMBER 10

CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
DOUBLE DOOR Monday Night All-Stars
ZIGGY'S, WINSTON-SALEM Robert Randolph & The Family Band


TUESDAY, DECEMBER 11

BAYOU KITCHEN Tom Billotto
BIG AL'S, MOORESVILLE Robin Brown
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Wizard's Road Show
DIXIE'S TAVERN Fish Head
DOUBLE DOOR Americana Night: Greg Klyma & Mary Gauthier
THE EVENING MUSE Open Mic w/ John Dungan & Friends
FAT CITY Trans Am, The Oxes & Rye Coalition
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Open Mic w/ Josh
O'CHARLEY'S, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
RHINOCEROS CLUB Second Sight
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Open Jam w/ Bellyfull of Static


WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 12

BAYOU KITCHEN Bill Noonan
BIG AL'S, MOORESVILLE Robin Brown
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
COMEDY ZONE Phil Hogan
DILWORTH COFFEE HOUSE Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
DOUBLE DOOR Interstellars
THE EVENING MUSE Tim Lemmond w/ Dave Holtzclaw
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Amy
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Dub Axxess
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Open Mic w/ Phatt Matt & The Heart Attacks
PEWTER ROSE Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Kathleen Ausley & Donnie Marshall
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Gravy Train Express
RI RA Mob
SOUTHEND BREWERY, LAKE NORMAN Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SPORTS PAGE FOOD & SPIRITS Scoot
TYBER CREEK PUB Billy Mulligan


UPCOMING SHOWS:

Rev Horton Heat & Dash Rip Rock, December 13, Tremont Music Hall
Ben Folds, Train & Pete Yorn, December 14, Grady Cole Center
David Wilcox, December 14-15, Neighborhood Theatre
Derek Trucks Band, December 27, Visulite Theatre
Living Colour, December 28, Amos' Southend
Project Object w/ Ike Willis, January 5, Visulite Theatre
Buddy & Julie Miller, January 11, Neighborhood Theatre

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation