Follow us
Mobile

Soundboard 

Wednesday, Feb. 13


Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott & Tim
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's, Mooresville Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Connolly's Craig & Rich
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
*Double Door Inn Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
The Evening Muse Diggy
Founders Hall Neil Davenport (11:30am)
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy
Jack's Ben Jackson
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Dub Axxess
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Beth Chorneau
Providence Sundries Charles Hairston
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sports Page Food & Spirits Scoot
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ziad Rabie
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C


Thursday, Feb. 14


Amos' Southend The Rude Mechanicals
Big Al's, Mint Hill Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Rachel Garcia Band
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Cibi Anje
Comet Grill Cometeers Reunion
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn K-Floor
*The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; TNT w/ Paul Finnican, Clete Trexler, Laticia Griffin & Trish Little;Tokyo Machine, The Talk, The Noise & All Night
*Fat City Abe Reid
Fiji's, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Founders Hall Tom Billotto (11:30am)
Graduate, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Jeff Gates
Graduate Uptown Swizzlelink
*Hibachi Grill Renelvis
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Jocks & Jills Drew Skinner
Lost & Found, Rock Hill Rick Schilling
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Providence Sundries Backyard Green Acoustic
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Mother Tucker
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Judy Miles w/ Dave Shaver
Sports Page Food & Spirits Robin Brown
Stock Car Cafe, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
*Tremont Music Hall Sylvain Sylvain w/ Red Planet
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Visulite Theatre Jason Crosby & Friends


Friday, Feb. 15


*23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Major Nelson
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Leisure McCorkle w/ Backyard Green
Angry Ale's Bridge
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville BK & Amy
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro KRS-One
Chaos CD Release Party: DJ X
Cibi Anje
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Coyote Joe's Montgomery Gentry
Debo Bar & Billiards Robin Rogers
*Double Door Inn CD Release Party: Gigi Dover w/ Duane Jarvis
Double Door Inn at The Lake Charity Case
Eddie's Place, Danny's Too Open Stage w/ Matt Bellasario
*The Evening Muse David Childers w/ David Massengill
Fat City Mike Hagar Trio
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Billarabi
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate Uptown Cherry Bomb
Hereford Barn Steakhouse Bob Redding
Irish Cue, Cornelius Cash Money
JB'Z Subcyde & Lunasea
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie D.B. Bryant
Manifest Discs & Tapes Blue Dogs
Midtown 51 SwizzleLink
Midtown Harborside Parrot Rocking Band
Midtown, Harris Blvd Somethin' Else
Midtown, Rock Hill SuperGlide
*Mojo Restaurant & Spirits T.H.H.E. Mood Cultivation Project w/ Backyard Tire Fire
The Money, Rock Hill Part Time Heroes
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
*Neighborhood Theatre Cast Iron Filter w/ Red Water Parting
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Bessie Mae's Dream
Ovens Auditorium Tribute to Elvis w/ Rick Alviti
*Puckett's Farm Equipment The Avett Brothers w/ The Deep River Band
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Judy Miles w/ Dave Shaver
Rowe Recital Hall, UNCC Dan Haerle Trio
Sullivan's Steakhouse Scott McCloud
Tony's Oyster Bar Robin Brown; Day 17
Trade Street Sports Tavern, Matthews Tom Eure
Tremont Music Hall Weekend Excursion w/ Dezeray's Hammer & The Argument
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Oneppo Brothers
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
The Venue, Rock Hill Onion w/ Blind View
*Visulite Theatre Victor Wooten & Friends

 

Saturday, Feb. 16


Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
*Amos' Southend Kiss Army
Angry Ale's The Freeloaders
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott & Tim
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Wax Gurus w/ Rachel Garcia Band
Cafe Bisous Bibis w/ Jarod
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Jonathan Richman
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Chub's Pub, Gastonia Firecreek
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille Second Sight
*Comet Grill Eric Lovell Band
Dean & Deluca, Phillips Place Hipshack
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia Chairmen of the Board
Double Door Inn Eric Sardinas
Double Door Inn at The Lake Fantasy Band
*The Evening Muse Baleen
*Fat City CD Release Party: The Superficials w/ Red Lady 21 & Kris Krull
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Calvin & Friends
Graduate Uptown Mob
Hereford Barn Steakhouse Bob Redding
Irish Cue, Cornelius 4th Ward
JB'Z Ron Arey
Jordan's Bar & Grill Dead Letter Office
McHale's, Tega Cay Robin Brown
Midtown 51 SuperGlide
Midtown Harborside Sumthin' 4 Nuthin'
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Gnappy w/ Green Light
The Money, Rock Hill No Means, Equal, Sloth Machine, Blue 40, Senseless & Young Tom Fury
O'Charley's Concord Robin Rogers
Plowden Auditorium, Winthrop U Giwayen Mata
Providence Sundries Michael Reno Harrell & The No Angels Band
*Puckett's Farm Equipment The Stragglers
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Judy Miles w/ Dave Shaver
Rusty's Sports Bar, Mooresville Part Time Blues Band
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Rude Mechanicals
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Sullivan's Steakhouse Vince Rivers
Tony's Oyster Bar Stacey & Connell
Tremont Music Hall John Mayer w/ The Clarks
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
*Visulite Theatre Gibb Droll & Kevn Kinney (8pm); Wavy Train (11:30pm)

 

Sunday, Feb. 17


Asheville Music Zone, Asheville Moe Tucker
Blumenthal Performing Arts Center Celia Cruz
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro The Blind Boys of Alabama
Double Door Inn Open Stage w/ Les Moore & Friends
In The Wind Motorcycles Night Watcher (1pm)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Liberty Ray
The Money, Rock Hill Battle of the Bands: Sub-culture, Exit 93, Shallow Green, Smig Digs, Vital X & Skillit
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ryan Weaver
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tremont Music Hall The Jukebox Hero
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter
*Visulite Theatre Ulu

 

Monday, Feb. 18


Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Debo Bar & Billiards Robin & Tony Rogers w/ Michael Cline & Bob Dunlap
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairview Grill The Socialites
JB'Z Rescue & Stones Throw
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Open Mic Jam w/ Greg & Russ
Smokey Joe's Cafe Phil Hall Acoustic
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson
Trade Street Sports Tavern, Matthews Stewart Mauldin

 

Tuesday, Feb. 19


Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's, Mooresville Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Fish Head
*Double Door Inn Americana Night: David Childers
The Evening Muse Meghan Cary w/ Teddy Goldstein; Performing Songwriter Competition
Graduate Uptown Jeff Gates
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Josh
*Neighborhood Theatre Rodney Crowell
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Bellyfull of Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty

 

Wednesday, Feb. 20


Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott & Tim
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Maura O'Connell
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
Double Door Inn Karma
The Evening Muse Paddy Kilrain, BJ Bowen & Eva Gael
Fat City Dominant Seven
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Dub Axxess
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Kari Gaffney
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ziad Rabie
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
*Visulite Theatre Jojo & C. Dawg & Luther & Cody w/ Paul "Wine" Jones

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation