Soundboard 

Wednesday, Mar. 27

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's, Mooresville Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Reckless Kelly
Comet Grill The Relics
Connolly's Craig & Rich
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Dominic Gaudious
* Double Door Inn Bellglide w/ Jeff Williams
* The Evening Muse Major Nelson w/ The Dancing Hobos
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Randy Rowland
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bums Lie
* Neighborhood Theatre Alice Peacock w/ Kristen Hall
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Trip Rogers
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Daryle Ryce
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sports Page Food & Spirits Good Foot
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ziad
* Tremont Music Hall Sizzla w/ Prince Malachi & Turbulance
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Thursday, Mar. 28


Amos' Southend tenDollarJeans, Sweet Revenge, Jill Austin Band, CJ Sister & more
Big Al's, Mint Hill Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Junior Brown
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn CD Release Party: Memphis w/ Acme Anvil Company
* The Evening Muse TNT 2nd Anniversary Party: Kyler England & Adrianne w/ Karl Ruch, Steve Simpson, Nan Sherry & Gene Hanners, Eva Gael & Mataya & Gill
* Fat City Acoustic Charlotte: Jarod & The New Way, Bibis, Young Tom Fury, Back Porch Prophets, Interstellars & more
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Jocks & Jills Drew Skinner
Lynn's Pat Carpenter
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown, Rock Hill Taylor Brothers
Mingles, UNCC Lauren & Friends
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Digress from S
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Rhinoceros Club Rachel Garcia Band
Ri Ra Joshua3 w/ Jason Hausman
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sports Page Food & Spirits Meagan & Ed
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Craig & Rich
Visulite Theatre Criminals In Action & MercyBox

Friday, Mar. 29

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
* Amos' Southend Charlie Robison w/ Bonepony & Chris Knight
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville BK & Amy
Austin's on Branchview, Concord Tom Walsh
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Casey's, Monroe SuperGlide
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Club D'Elf
Chaos Aphrodite, Jus Chris & DJ Smoke
Cibi Anje
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Debo Bar & Billiards Cash Money
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake U'Neek Flavur
* The Evening Muse Les Dirt Clods & The Goldenrods
* Fat City Hipshack
* Five Steps II Battle of the Bands: Bel Air Saints & Status Flow
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Garbo's Eye Kandy
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Hartigan's Irish Pub Wayne Capps
JB'Z Brisbane & more
Java Hutt, Concord Vince Koob
Jordan's Bar & Grill Krutch
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie Sideways Eight
Lynn's Pat Carpenter
Midtown 51 Tim Clark & Deja Vu
Midtown Harborside Liquid Pleasure
Midtown, Harris Blvd Cherry Bomb
Midtown, Kenilworth The Catalinas
Midtown, Rock Hill George Hatcher Band w/ Biggerstaff-Sellars
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Abe Reid
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Sweet Revenge
* Puckett's Farm Equipment David Childers w/ Bill Hicks
Rhinoceros Club Jester Fizz
Rock-N-Java Deb Lutmer, Peter James & Signal
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Too Human
Sullivan's Steakhouse Vince Rivers
Tony's Bourbon Street Oyster Bar Robin Brown
* Tremont Music Hall CD Release Party: Sckapegoat w/ Ten Missing Days, Waiting For Wednesday & more
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Blind View
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Visulite Theatre Bessie Mae's Dream

Saturday, Mar. 30

23 Studio/Pat's Tavern The Sweet Organics
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Angie Aparo
Arnie's Tavern,
LITTLE FEAT plays the Visulite on Wednesday, , April 3

Huntersville John Clark
* The Boiling Point Choke Their Rivers With Our Dead, Joshua Fit For Battle, Life Detecting Coffin, Off Minor, Neil Parry & Avenging Disco Godfathers of Soul
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro DJ Spooky
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Soulchannel
* Charlotte Coliseum Santana w/ The Wailers
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Chub's Pub, Gastonia Firecreek
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille John Alexander
* Comet Grill Dave Rhames & The Westchesters
Double Door Inn Bob Margolin
Double Door Inn at The Lake Breakfast Club
Easyriders, Huntersville Trip Rogers (12noon)
* The Evening Muse CD Release Party: Christine Kane w/ Jeffrey Hyde Thompson
Five Steps II Cherry Bomb
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate Uptown Sideways Eight
Irish Cue, Cornelius Firewall
JB'Z Harold Beaver
Jordan's Bar & Grill Ride Nine
Leatherwood's Olde Time Opry Carolina Road
Lynn's Richard Hubbell
Midtown 51 Dub Axxess
Midtown Harborside Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits T.H.H.E. Mood Cultivation Project w/ Mad Dog Trio
The Money, Rock Hill Basikly, Digress from S & more
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Puckett's Farm Equipment Willy Evans Trio
RJ's Sports Bar Aerial View
Rock-N-Java Megan Gandy & Dust
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Jacob B.
Sakura, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Smokey Joe's Cafe Mons Vanera
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson
Tremont Music Hall Gwar w/ Soilent Green & Disarray
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Izzie's Kids
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
Visulite Theatre Vital Information

Sunday, Mar. 31

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Double Door Inn Open Stage w/ Les Moore & Friends
Elizabeth Billiards Open Mic w/ Jack Marble & Friends
The Evening Muse Local Anesthesia: The Filter Kings, E-Luv, LNMental vs Str8jakit & Michael Tomlin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Liberty Ray & Band
Lynn's Richard Hubbell
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ryan Weaver
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
* Tremont Music Hall The Business w/ One Man Army, Union 13 & Pistol Grip
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter; Jeff Gates

Monday, Apr. 1 Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Debo Bar & Billiards Robin & Tony Rogers w/ Michael Cline & Bob Dunlap
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairview Grill The Socialites
Irish Cue, Cornelius Jamison Jam
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Open Mic Jam w/ Greg & Russ
Smokey Joe's Cafe Phil Hall Acoustic
Trade Street Sports Tavern, Matthews Stewart Mauldin
Tremont Music Hall Poison The Well w/ Eighteen Visions & American Nightmare
The Tropical Room Organik Funk: Open Mic w/ Romell & DJ Rod B

Tuesday, Apr. 2

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Sound Tribe Sector 9
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Fish Head
Double Door Inn The Love Cowboys
The Evening Muse Tosco House Party w/ John Tosco; Performing Songwriter Competition
Graduate East Billarabi
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Josh
Mingles, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Rhinoceros Club Second Sight
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Bellyfull of Static
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty

Wednesday, Apr. 3

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Plaid
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
Double Door Inn Jo Lee Blond
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Trip Rogers
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Kari Gaffney
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Little Feat w/ Mike Garrigan

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation