Soundboard 

Wednesday, Apr. 24

Arnie's Tavern,
Huntersville
Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Big Head Todd & The Monsters
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Cherry Bomb Acoustic
Comet Grill The Relics
Connolly's Craig & Rich
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
* Double Door Inn Major Nelson w/ Dancing Hobos
* The Evening Muse The Independence Project: Rebecca Martin, Eric Metzgar, Goats In Trees
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Randy Rowland
* Neighborhood Theatre Tracy Grammer & Dave Carter w/ Gigi Dover
Oasis Shrine Center SheDaisy w/ Brian McComas
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Rachel Garcia Band
Picasso's Sports Cafe, East Blvd Open Mic w/ Jack Marble
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sports Page Food & Spirits Good Foot
* Tremont Music Hall Dismemberment Plan w/ Paris Texas & The Talk
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Village Tavern Conversation Piece

Thursday, Apr. 25

Big Al's Pub, Charlotte Andy Seets
Big Al's, Cornelius Robin Brown
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Jackalopes
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
* Double Door Inn 4th Ward & Jill Austin Band
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Joe Rathbone, Jon Teague & Lindsey Horne
Fat City Bums Lie
* Grady Cole Center RapFest 2002: N2 Abyss & Nappy Roots w/ Dirty 130, Infamous & The Free Agentz
Irish Cue,
Cornelius
Bargain Basement Blues Band
Jocks & Jills Drew Skinner
The Meeting
House Restaurant
John Alexander Trio
Midtown, Rock Hill The Hill City Band
Minglewood's, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
O'Charley's,
UNCC
Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Ovens Auditorium Ying Yang Twinz
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Meagan & Ed
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Robin Rogers
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Terrace at South Tryon Backyard Green
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Craig & Rich
Village Tavern Beth Chorneau
* Wilkes Community College, Wilkesboro MerleFest: Kate Campbell, Jack Lawrence, Doc Watson, Tim O'Brien, Sam Bush, Alison Brown Quartet & more

Friday, Apr. 26

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Antique Interiors Jackie Jackson
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville BK & Amy
Bayou Kitchen Acme Anvil Company
The Boiling Point Aislann, Let Down By Fate & more
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
* Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
* Cedar Yard Station CityFest Live: Bush, Styx, Static X, Darius Rucker, The Smithereens, Flickerstick, Disco Biscuits & more
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Rachel Garcia Band
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Sumthin' 4 Nuthin'
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille Time Out
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Coyote Joe's Mark Chesnutt
Debo Bar & Billiards Cash Money
Double Door Inn Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers
Double Door Inn at The Lake U'Neek Flavur
Duke Family Performance Hall, Davidson College Eddie From Ohio w/ Da Vinci's Notebook
* The Evening Muse Poprocket, Daniel Lee & Regan
* Fat City The Talk, The Limit & Chris Shinn Project
The Fountain at the Arboretum Drew Skinner
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate East Smilin' Dogs
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate Uptown Cherry Bomb
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
JB'Z Pat Carpenter
Java Hutt, Concord Don de Leaumont
Jordan's Bar & Grill Toast
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie Sideways Eight
Leatherwood's Olde Time Opry, Shelby David Parmley & Continental Divide
Lion's Head Plaza at Birkdale Village John Alexander
Lynn's Donny Trexler
McHale's, Tega Cay The Rockaholics
Midtown 51 Lower Gate
Midtown Harborside Jester Fizz
Midtown, Harris Blvd Monkey's Uncle
Midtown, Rock Hill Tim Clark & Deja Vu
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Earth, Wind & Fudd
The Money, Rock Hill System Conflict, Extra Medium, Status Flow & more
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos DJ Eddie Baez & Rich Luzzi
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Brangle Brothers
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Beth Chorneau
* Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Rock-N-Java Til Sunday & In His Spirit
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Chris Cook
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling pianos: Audy & Nate
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Robin Rogers
Tavern on the Tracks The Bedspins
Tony's Bourbon Street Oyster Bar Robin Brown
Tremont Music Hall Mindspill & Djinn
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
The Venue, Rock Hill StraightLine
* Wilkes Community College, Wilkesboro MerleFest: The Kruger Brothers, Railroad Earth, Gillian Welch & David Rawlings, Earl Scruggs & Friends, Doc Watson, Jorma Kaukonen

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation