Soundboard 

Wednesday, May 8

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jeffrey Lynn Reid
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Pedro The Lion
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Cherry Bomb Acoustic
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
Double Door Inn Billarabi
The Evening Muse John Dungan
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Randy Rowland
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bums Lie
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Picasso's Sports Cafe, East Blvd Open Mic w/ Jack Marble
Providence Cafe Trio 21
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Good Foot
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Village Tavern Lauren & Friends

Thursday, May 9

Amos' Southend Less Than Zero
Big Al's Pub, Charlotte Andy Seets
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Jackalopes
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
* Comet Grill Eric Lovell Band
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bonedaddy
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Tom Eure, Daniel Jacobs, & Steven & Jill
* Fat City Abe Reid
Graduate Uptown Swizzlelink
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Italian Oven, Gastonia Jeff Gates Acoustic
Lynn's Ed Timberlake
Main Street, Gastonia Dowtown Alive: Chairman of the Board
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown, Kenilworth Smilin' Dogs
Midtown, Rock Hill Basil Haiden
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Exit 93, Vinj & Strange Breed
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Providence Cafe Rick Enderby
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Jes & Sherry
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Jester Fizz
Village Tavern Time Out

Friday, May 10

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
* Amos' Southend Cast Iron Filter w/ Blue String
Bayou Kitchen Acme Anvil Company
Breakers, Rock Hill Y w/ DJ Stupyd
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro The Butchies
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille John Alexander
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Scoot
Debo Bar & Billiards Still Rain
Double Door Inn Sean Costello
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
* The Evening Muse David Childers Band w/ Darlyne Cain
Fat Cat's, Gastonia Firecreek
* Fat City Avett Brothers & Thad Cockrell & The Starlite Band
* Five Steps II Battle of the Bands Finals: Sideways Eight & Jill Austin Band
The Fountain at the Arboretum Chris Montgomery
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Billarabi
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Hart-Witzen Gallery Fliptrick, Nicofiends, Walsham, My Dog Kootch & 37 Including You
Irish Cue, Cornelius Robin Rogers
JB'Z DC Express
Jordan's Bar & Grill 10:68
Lindholm Fountain at Birkdale Village Justin Mychals
Lynn's Richard Hubbell
Manifest Discs & Tapes Front Page
Max & Erma's, Huntersville Paul Santos & Sam Manriquez
Midtown 51 Random Joe
Midtown Harborside Voltage Brothers
Midtown, Harris Blvd Father Tyme
Midtown, Rock Hill Shakers
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Karma w/ Crybaby
The Money, Rock Hill Soul Skin & Carved In Hate
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Dave Ralph
* Neighborhood Theatre Jim Lauderdale Band
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Temple Terrace
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Drew Skinner
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Wax Gurus
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Tobacco Trailer Blues & Tombstone Daddys
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Judy Miles w/ Dave Shaver
Rudino's Pizza & Grinders Middle Man
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse Scott McCloud
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Tony's Bourbon Street Oyster Bar Robin Brown
* Tremont Music Hall Bellglide w/ Evoka Project
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Even Steven
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Kenny Chesney w/ Montgomery Gentry, Jamie O'Neal & Phil Vassar
Visulite Theatre Gibb Droll Band
Wine Vault, UNCC Lauren & Friends

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation