Soundboard 

Wednesday, Jun. 5

* Amos' Southend Bonepony w/ Brown Liquor Pickers
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Jesus Jones w/ B-Sides
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
Double Door Inn Stiff Kitty
The Evening Muse Seth Horan, Kyler England & Adrienne
Fat City Old Fashioned Hamburgers
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers; Jamison Jam
Lynn's Jenny Farmer
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Rick & Tracy
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Kimbute
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Daryle Ryce
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Good Foot
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Village Tavern Scott McCloud Group
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, Jun. 6

Amos' Southend Sweet Revenge, Dead Letter Office & Middleman
Angry Ale's Freeloaders
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
* Blumenthal Performing Arts Center Fourplay w/ Chuck Loeb & Jeff Kashiwa
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
* Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Alejandro Escovedo w/ Lou Ford
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
* Double Door Inn Harper
The Evening Muse Troubadour Series: Anne Heaton, Ginny Wilder & Bibis Ellison
* Fat City Shiver, Look What I Did, Djinn & Mindspill
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Mike Brantley
Main Street, Gastonia Downtown Alive: SuperGlide
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Providence Cafe Captain Tom
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
RJ's Sports Bar UltraLite Acoustic
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Kathy
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Jim Snyder
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
* Van Hoy Farms, Union Grove Smilefest: Snake Oil Medicine Show, Acoustic Syndicate, Ancient Harmony & more
Village Tavern Time Out
Wachovia Center Plaza Breakfast Club

Friday, Jun. 7

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
* Amos' Southend La Di Da Di: Baleen & more
Angry Ale's Blind View
Bayou Kitchen New Dixie Pharaohs
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Breakers, Rock Hill Electric Blue
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band (5pm)
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille Mike Blinko
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
* Double Door Inn Belmont Playboys w/ Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
The Evening Muse Jerry Vandiver, Gael Warning & 4 On the Floor
Fat City Russ Wilson & His Mighty Mighty Men
The Fountain at the Arboretum Jeff Pruitt
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Part Time Blues Band
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Hart-Witzen Gallery What the Funk?
* The Hungry Duck Treal, Madwreck & KY, Katskills Project & Carolina Bread
Irish Cue, Cornelius Karma
Jillian's, Southend Backyard Green
Jordan's Bar & Grill Delfonte Kincaid
Lynn's Donny Trexler
McHale's, Tega Cay Low-Down Blues Unit
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Sumthin' 4 Nuthin'
Midtown, Harris Blvd Pocketful of Strange
Midtown, Rock Hill Dallas Reese Band
Minglewoods, Gastonia Sideways Eight
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Dead City Radio
The Money, Rock Hill Falls Too Far, Funnel Head, Nexus & Ton
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Robin Rogers
Palomino Restaurant Mike Lassiter
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Jes & Sherry
Providence Bistro UNCC Lauren & Friends
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jubel Foster
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Jim Snyder
Tremont Music Hall Epilept w/ Grill, Nugg & Sedative
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Van Hoy Farms, Union Grove Smilefest: Jeff Coffin Mu'tet, Keller Williams, Col Bruce Hampton & The Codetalkers, Bela Fleck w/ Edgar Meyer, Victor Wooten & more
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Chicago w/ UltraLite Acoustic
* Visulite Theatre Catie Curtis
Wachovia Center Plaza Backyard Green (11am)

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2019 Womack Digital, LLC
Powered by Foundation