Soundboard 

Wednesday, Jun. 26

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville The Socialites
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Double Door Inn Boo Boo Kitty w/ The Jim Jams
The Evening Muse Lindsey Horne Band w/ Ashley Chambliss
* Fat City Townhall
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Randy Rowland
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Kimbute
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Kari Gaffney
Providence Sundries Little Sister
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley & Grub
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Lewis w/ Yashingo, Proposition 412 & Machine 7
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Village Tavern Daryle Ryce
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, Jun. 27

Amos' Southend Wil Seabrook Band
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill The Celtic Band
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Lunatic Fetish
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Gina Holsopple, Kristin & Chadd Watson
Fat City K-Floor
Graduate, Gastonia Withstand
Graduate, Lake Norman Joey Bishop
The Hungry Duck Dorian Three w/ ADeeM, Adverse, DJ MF Shalem, FuseONE & Dominant 7
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Ed Timberlake
Midtown, Rock Hill Basil Haiden
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Gruv Union, Mute, The Side & Dead Lay Lover
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
R.J. Gator's, Lake Norman What The Funk?
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rock Bottom Brewery Swizzlelink
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Kathy
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tremont Music Hall Fall Silent, Uphill Battle, Embraced & Copeland
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tutto Mondo Scott McCloud Group
Village Tavern Sweet Dreams
* Wachovia Center Plaza Center City After Five: Hot August Knights & Wil Seabrook

Friday, Jun. 28

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Dave Matthews Cover Band
Bayou Kitchen Bellyfull
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Joey Bishop
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Father Tyme
Cibi Anje
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Double Door Inn Bob Margolin
Double Door Inn at The Lake Wild Men From Borneo
* The Evening Muse Chris Rosser & Claire Holley
* Fat City Ultra Bait, Pornocopter & Murdercycle
The Fountain at the Arboretum Steel Vibrations
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
* Harvey's, Huntersville David Childers
The Hungry Duck Bleed Christine, Djinn, Nexus & Myndflow
Irish Cue, Cornelius The Recliners
JB'Z Marty Cofield
Jillian's, Concord Mills Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Jillian's, Southend Krutch
Jocks & Jills, Tyvola Rd Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Jocks & Jills, UNCC Tim Brown
Lynn's Dusty Stanton
Midtown 51 Jester Fizz
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Liquid Pleasure
Midtown, Harris Blvd Sumthin' 4 Nuthin'
Midtown, Rock Hill Peralta
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
The Money, Rock Hill Stagger Back, Skillit, Anything Now & Nexus
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Drew Skinner
Palomino Restaurant Ben Jackson
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Loch Ness Johnny
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rock Bottom Brewery WE
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
Stonecrest Shopping Center Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
Sycamore Commons, Matthews Clem Ashford
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
* Tremont Music Hall Clutch w/ Suplecs & Alabama Thunderpussy
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Brangle Brothers Band
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Visulite Theatre Bluegrass Showcase: Brown Liquor Pickers, Custom Grass Snakes & Moonshine Racers

Saturday, Jun. 29

23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Don de Leaumont, Zac McCombs & Bert Wray
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
* Amos' Southend Jennifer Nettles Band
Bayou Kitchen Full Grown
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Underground Owls
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Pocketful of Strange
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille Second Sight
Club Vertigo, Cornelius Captain Cook & Coconuts
* Comet Grill David Childers
* Double Door Inn Hadden Sayers
Double Door Inn at The Lake Gaston
* The Evening Muse First Night On Earth w/ Andalucia, The Port Huron Statement & 63 Crayons
Fat City Star Motor Company, Sunshine & Redefine
Five Steps II Bel Air Saints
The Fountain at the Arboretum Firewall
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
* Grady Cole Center Flavor 8: FatLip (The Pharcyde), DJ Monk w/ MC Cles One & Scandalous, Freaky Flow w/ MC Flipside & Vicious Vic & more
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
JB'Z Harold Beaver
Leatherwood's Olde Time Opry, Shelby Lost & Found
The Liar's Club, Kannapolis Grand Opening Celebration: Grey Eagle Band, Wulfgang, Lunatic Fetish, Joe Davis Band, Southern Breeze & Strange Breed
Lynn's Dusty Stanton
Max & Erma's, Huntersville Sam & Paul
McHale's, Tega Cay Robin Brown
Midtown 51 Dub Axxess
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Peralta
Midtown Kenilworth Smilin' Dogs
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bessie Mae's Dream
The Money, Rock Hill Matt Parker Acoustic; Basikly, Maywater, Front Page, Jimmy On The Short Bus & Annistin
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
* National Guard Armory Carolina's Choice Music Showcase: System Conflict, Shiver, Mindspill, Djinn, Bank Robbers, IDEL, Prosthetic Halo, Astrid Haven & Low-Down Blues Unit
Neighborhood Theatre Livingston Taylor w/ Lea McLaughlin
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Steel Vibrations
O'Charley's Huntersville Andy Seets
Paramount's Carowinds Paladium Shout 2002: Third Day, Skillet, T-Bone, Disciple & more
Providence Sundries Dirty Sanchez
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Brown Mountain Lights w/ Randolph Lewis
Rheinland Haus Cline McGee
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
River City Cafe, Lake Norman Low-Down Blues Unit
Rock Bottom Brewery Alan Barrington
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Darlyne Cain
Sakura, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe Broken Strings w/ Home Remedy
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
Starbucks, East Blvd Dave Holtzclaw
Stonecrest Shopping Center Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Tremont Music Hall Slick Idiot w/ Black Lagoon & Mercybox
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Visulite Theatre Wooten Family Slam w/ Regi & Joseph

Sunday, Jun. 30

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte The Ticket (3pm)
Club H20 Soul Solution & Tony Terry
Copeland's of New Orleans Chris Garges Trio (12noon)
Double Door Inn Open Stage w/ Les Moore & Friends; Cracked Vinyl
Independence Park Beth Chorneau, Lauren & Friends & Six
Irish Cue, Cornelius Jamison Jam
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
The Money, Rock Hill Klimaxx Five, Night Watcher, Bridge, Trick Or Treat & Zebonz Rocks
Murphy's Tavern Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
* Neighborhood Theatre Blind Boys of Alabama w/ Johnn�Irion
Providence Sundries Tom Kuhn & Michael Reno Harrell (5pm)
The Shoppes at University Place Summer Jam: Cherry Bomb
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ben Davenport
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter; Jeff Gates

Monday, Jul. 1

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairview Grill The Socialites
Irish Cue, Cornelius Captain Lou
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Open Mic Jam w/ Greg & Russ
O'Charley's Concord Andy Seets
Ri Ra Scoot, Scott Pope & Rob Walmsley
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Trade Street Sports Tavern, Matthews Stewart Mauldin
The Tropical Room Organik Funk: Open Mic w/ Romell & DJ Rod B
* Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Rush

Tuesday, Jul. 2

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill Gravy Train Express
Double Door Inn Early Bird Blues w/ Robin Rogers, Michael Cline & Bob Dunlap
The Evening Muse Tosco House Party w/ John Tosco
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Josh
JB'Z Old Fashion Hamburger
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty
Winner's Circle Deli, Mooresville Rusty Barkley & Friends

Wednesday, Jul. 3

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
* Dixie's Tavern Uncle Sam Jam: Joan Jett & The Blackhearts, LL Cool J, Course of Nature & Abandoned Pools
Double Door Inn Bellglide w/ Pyramid
Fat City Jake the Evil Redneck & Tombstone Daddys
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Hartigan's Irish Pub Jill Austin Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Blind View
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Husky, Rewind & Elegant Honkies
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Village Tavern Lauren & Friends
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2019 Womack Digital, LLC
Powered by Foundation