Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Caitlin Cary
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Comet Grill Tom Eure
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Double Door Inn Toady Fatz w/ Chasing Edison
The Evening Muse Reeve Coobs & Jackie Moseley
* Fat City Ph Balance & Baleen
Gateway Village Happy Hour: Sister Hazel
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Wayne Capps
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Jah Creation
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Trio 21
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Robin Brown
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Best of 90 Minutes Showcase: Djinn, The Five L's & U-Phonik
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Village Tavern Conversation Piece
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck
Thursday, Jul. 18
Amos' Southend Backyard Green w/ Exactus
* Bi-Lo Center Korn w/ Puddle of Mudd & Deadsy
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
* Double Door Inn Bruce Hazel & The Noise w/ Flamigo
The Evening Muse CD Release Party: Rick Spreitzer
Fat City Ras Majuka w/ Mark Sullivan
The Hungry Duck Rhythm Culture Series: Awol One, Circus & DJ L.A. Jae
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Jocks & Jills, UNCC Tim Brown
Lynn's Farrell Watts
Midtown, Rock Hill Grooveomatic
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Providence Cafe Charles Hairston
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
R.J. Gator's, Lake Norman What the Funk?
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Jon Thorton Trio
Sports Page Food & Spirits Meagan & Ed
Swing 1000 Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Robin Rogers
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tremont Music Hall Haste w/ Code 7, Swift &
The Rise
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Jester Fizz
Village Tavern Time Out
* Visulite Theatre Project Object w/ Ike Willis
Wachovia Center Plaza Center City After Five: Fantasy
Friday, Jul. 19
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
* Amos' Southend Best of 90 Minutes Showcase: Bridge, Bel Air Saints, Jester Fizz & Dead Beat Baby
Angry Ale's Temple Terrace
Bayou Kitchen Willies Heatstroke
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius The Low-Down Blues Unit
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Pocketfull of Strange
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Extra Medium
Checkers, Ft Mill Electric Blue
Chub's Pub, Gastonia Firecreek
Cibi Anjie
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
* Double Door Inn Part Time Blues Band w/ Jon R. Smith, Rick Willis & Jerry Eubanks
Double Door Inn at The Lake Charity Case
The Evening Muse Kristen Hall w/ Kid Sister
Fat City The Shiners
* The Fountain at the Arboretum Daryle Ryce
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Smilin' Dogs
Harris Grille Berimboa
Harvey's, Huntersville Paul Santos
* The Hungry Duck CD Release Party: VooDou, Chris Connelly & Store Bought Lies
Irish Cue, Cornelius 4th Ward
JB'Z Dirtnap & 3 Legged Dawg
Jillian's, Concord Mills Dead Letter Office
Jordan's Bar & Grill Krutch
Lynn's Mike Brantley
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Swizzlelink
Midtown, Harris Blvd Peralta
Midtown, Rock Hill SuperGlide
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bellyfull w/ Decifunk
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Chris Montgomery
Providence Bistro UNCC Lauren & Friends
Puckett's Farm Equipment Groove Mules
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ri Ra Rachel Garcia Band
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rock Bottom Brewery MiddleMan
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia The Judy & Dave Show
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
* Smokey Joe's Cafe The Interstellars
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Robin Rogers
* Tremont Music Hall Nasty Promotions: Murdercycle, Star Motor Company, Clout & Sckapegoat
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Even Steven
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Visulite Theatre Gran Torino w/ Hobex
Wachovia Center Plaza Weekend Warmup: Backyard Green (11am)
Saturday, Jul. 20
23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Jarod & The New Way Winners w/ Bibis
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Hayseed Dixie
Angry Ale's Smilin' Dogs
Bayou Kitchen The Stanlyville Review: Town Choir & Stiff Kitty
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Wax Gurus
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Rachel Garcia Band
Charlie Brown's, Matthews The Ticket
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Cibi Anjie
Club Vertigo, Cornelius U-Neek Flavur
* Double Door Inn Paul Mark & The Van Dorens
Double Door Inn at The Lake Monkey's Uncle
The Evening Muse Vaughan Penn w/ Rachel Sage & Jo Davidson
Fat Cat's, Gastonia Firecreek
* Fat City 4th Ward, Yum Yum Tree & Honey Child
Five Steps II Blind View
The Fountain at the Arboretum Plan B
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate Uptown Dead Letter Office
The Hungry Duck Rhythm Culture Series: Eyedea & Illogic
Irish Cue, Cornelius Cash Money
JB'Z Farrell Watts
Jordan's Bar & Grill Parallel
Leatherwood's Olde Time Opry, Shelby Frontline
Lynn's Jenny Farmer
Max & Erma's, Huntersville Paul Santos
Midtown 51 The Rockaholics
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Pocketfull of Strange
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Alternative Champs
The Money, Rock Hill Swift, Idel, Shiver, Soulicide, Astrid Haven & Ear Hole
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Hip Bones
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Southern Express
O'Charley's Huntersville Andy Seets
Pewter Rose The Take'n Back Quartet
Providence Sundries Dirty Sanchez
Puckett's Farm Equipment Cotton Mouth
Rheinland Haus Kim Kimbro
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
River City Cafe, Lake Norman Part Time Blues Band
Rock Bottom Brewery Swizzlelink
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia The Judy & Dave Show
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe County Farm
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
Sports Page Food & Spirits Good Foot
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Robin Rogers
* Tremont Music Hall Ali With An I, Young Tom Fury & My So-Called Band
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers w/ Brian Setzer Trio
* Visulite Theatre Best of 90 Minutes Showcase: Mercybox, The Superficials, Frontpage & The Evoka Project
Sunday, Jul. 21
Bayou Kitchen Hobart Willis & The Back Forty (3pm)
* The Boiling Point Clap Clap, Facade Burned Black, Choke Their Rivers With Our Dead & Forest Glen
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Club H20 Linda Striate
Double Door Inn Open Stage w/ Les Moore & Friends
* The Evening Muse Vigilantes of Love w/ Claire Holley
Independence Park Pride Sunset Jazz Series: Tony Chambers & Hi Rollers Groove & The Brubakers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Jamison Jam
Lynn's Mike Brantley
Northcross Lanes, Huntersville The Jealous Bones
The Shoppes at University Place Summer Jam: Billy Scott & The Prophets
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter; Jeff Gates
Monday, Jul. 22
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairview Grill Socialite
Five Steps Down Scalded Dogs
Irish Cue, Cornelius Captain Lou
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Open Mic Jam w/ Greg & Russ
O'Charley's Concord Andy Seets
Ri Ra Scoot, Scott Pope & Rob Walmsley
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Trade Street Sports Tavern, Matthews Stewart Mauldin
* Tremont Music Hall Rob Zombie w/ 3rd Strike
The Tropical Room Organik Funk: Open Mic w/ Romell & DJ Rod B
Tuesday, Jul. 23
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill Gravy Train Express
Double Door Inn Early Bird Blues w/ Robin & Tony Rogers, Michael Cline & Bob Dunlap
The Evening Muse Jazz Jam w/ John Spurrier, John Shaughnessy & Chris Jones
Fat City Jafar Baron
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Josh
JB'Z rc86 & Silverfish
Midtown, Rock Hill Luke & Scott
Mint Museum of Art Jazzy Ladies: Toni Tupponce
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty
University Patio & Grill at Holiday Inn Dr. John Harding
Winner's Circle Deli, Mooresville Rusty Barkley & Friends
Wednesday, Jul. 24
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Socialite
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
* Double Door Inn The Interstellars
The Evening Muse The Turnstiles
* Fat City Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
Gateway Village Happy Hour: Edwin McCain
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
* Grady Cole Center Moby w/ Dirty Vegas & Azure Ray
House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Tommy Lee w/ The Flying Tigers & Headstrong
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Randy Rowland
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bums Lie
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Blind View
Providence Cafe Beth Chorneau
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Cool Hand Luke w/ Noise Ratchet, A Goodnight Waiting & Other Side of Fear
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
University Patio & Grill at Holiday Inn Dr. John Harding
Village Tavern Izm
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus WreckAdvanced NoticeThursday, Jul. 25 Robert Randolph, Visulite Theatre
Monday, Aug. 5 Fishbone, Amos' Southend
Tuesday, Aug. 6 Vans Warped Tour, Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre
Saturday, Aug. 24 Taj Mahal Trio, Neighborhood Theatre