Soundboard 

Wednesday, Aug. 7

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
* Bi-Lo Center Tool w/ Tomahawk
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Socialite
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Double Door Inn Boo Boo Kitty & Stiff Kitty
* The Evening Muse Sarah Siskind, The Dickens Duo & Ginny Wilder
Fat City Gods of Mars & Anything Now
Gateway Village Happy Hour: Cherry Bomb
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Blondie
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits The Banton Dub Tribe
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Andre Ferreri & Mark Stallings
Providence Cafe Daryle Ryce
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
* The Ritz, Raleigh Sonic Youth
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits SCOOT
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Moneybags Gram w/ Kiss Me Deadly & Bibis Ellison
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
University Patio & Grill at Holiday Inn Dr. John Harding
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Sammy Hagar & David Lee Roth
Village Tavern Scott McCloud Group
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, Aug. 8

Amos' Southend Lunatic Fetish
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill F150
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn 4th Ward w/ Major Nelson
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Mike Craver, Rod Morris & PJ Brunson
Fat City Memphis & Starside
Four Points Lounge Charles Hairston Duo
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum SCOOT
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Providence Cafe Rick Enderby
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
R.J. Gator's, Lake Norman What the Funk?
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Jes & Sherry
Swing 1000 Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Jim Snyder
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Village Tavern Eddie Ritch Group
Wachovia Center Plaza Center City After Five: Blue Dogs

Friday, Aug. 9

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Dave Matthews Cover Band
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Robin Brown w/ Brian Pickett
Cabana Jack's Fresca Grille Southern Silk
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Sideways Eight
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wax Gurus
Cibi Anjie
Cino Grille Scott McCloud Group
Comet Grill Anamchara
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Double Door Inn Tinsley Ellis
Double Door Inn at The Lake Too Much Sylvia
The Evening Muse Karl Ruch Farewell Party w/ Dave Holtzclaw; Mr. Drysdale
* Fat City Avett Brothers & Ric Ricter
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Handlebar, Greenville SC Twinemen
Harvey's, Huntersville Part Time Blues Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Night Watcher
Jillian's, Southend Captain Easy
Jordan's Bar & Grill 200 Joules
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Peralta
Midtown, Harris Blvd SuperGlide
Midtown, Rock Hill Dan Plowden Band
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Moonshine Racers w/ Starlings, TN
The Money, Rock Hill Falls Too Far, Pawn Shop & Blind Statement
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Trio
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Murphy's Tavern Jeff Gates
* Neighborhood Theatre Allison Moorer
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Somethin' Else
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Fandango
Providence Bistro UNCC Lauren & Friends
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Porter Hall, TN w/ Custom Grass Snakes
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia 2 Man Band
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
* Sylvia Theater, York Grand Opening: David Childers
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Jim Snyder
Tyber Creek Pub Backyard Green
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
Visulite Theatre The Sons of Ralph w/ F150

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation