Soundboard 

Wednesday, Sep. 4
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
* Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Money Mark w/ a.i.
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Connolly's On Fifth Craig & Rich Acoustic
Double Door Inn Quasimojo
The Evening Muse Delancey Street Band
Fat City Spitvalves & Overdale
JB'Z Kyle Sorenson
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits The Subteens
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Ballantyne Billarabi
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Robin Brown
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Know The Vibe
Sylvia Theater, York Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
* Unitarian Universalist Church of Charlotte East Meets Jazz
University Patio & Grill at Holiday Inn Dr. John Harding
VFW, The Plaza Hip Hop Open Mic w/ DJ Bean
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, Sep. 5

Angry Ale's Interlude
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
* Cat's Cradle, Carrboro The X-ecutioners
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
* Double Door Inn Eric Lovell Band
Fat City Pornocopter, Djinn & Str8 Jacket
Firehouse Grill, Ft Mill Robin Rogers
Four Points Lounge Charles Hairston Duo
Graduate, Lake Norman Billarabi
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum SCOOT
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
R.J. Gator's, Lake Norman What the Funk?
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
* Rodi's, Gastonia Duane Jarvis
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Swing 1000 Gary Marcus Quartet
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Wachovia Center Plaza Center City After Five: Dave Matthews Cover Band

Friday, Sep. 6

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Sick Speed w/ Bel Air Saints
Angry Ale's Temple Terrace
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Paul & Jannette
Bayou Kitchen The Rude Mechanicals
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Cabana Jack's Fresca Grille Southern Silk
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Felice
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Rockaholics
Cibi Anjie
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Double Door Inn SevenMoore w/ Jerry Eubanks & Rick Willis
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Rod Morris, Victrola Club & Lamont Skylark
* Fat City Dynamite Brothers
The Fountain at the Arboretum Daryle Ryce
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
* Hart-Witzen Gallery Gideon Smith & The Dixie Damned
* The Hungry Duck Machine Seven w/ Sugardaddy Superstar & Right Starter
Irish Cue, Cornelius Lunatic Fetish
JB'Z Cracked Vinyl
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille JS:3
McHale's, Tega Cay Pocketfull of Strange
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Barefoot Manner w/ Blue Bambooza
The Money, Rock Hill Midstreem w/ Joshua's Whisper & Blindside Seven
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Robin Rogers
O'Donnell's Main Street Deli, Davidson David Holtzclaw & Donna Duncan
PROVIDENCE BISTRO, BALLANTYNE Carl DiPonziano & Jeff Holland
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's, Gastonia Zeltner & Montieth
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Soul 69
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brian Doyle Band
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
* Sylvia Theater, York The Stragglers
The Well, Pineville Trip Rogers
TREMONT MUSIC HALL Lo-Jack, Three Quarters Dead & Mindspill
Tyber Creek Pub Dirty Sanchez
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Visulite Theatre Big Chief Bo Dollis & The Wild Magnolias
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC CD Release Party: Timothy Scott

Saturday, Sep. 7

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend ZOSO
Angry Ale's Mob
* Bayou Kitchen Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
Bi-Lo Center, Greenville SC Elton John
The Boiling Point Tarmak
Cabana Jack's Fresca Grille Southern Silk
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Groove-O-Matic
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Cibi Anjie
Comet Grill The Relics
Cornelius Public Library Garden Melodies: Robin Rogers (3pm)
* Double Door Inn Eddy "The Chief" Clearwater
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
* The Evening Muse CD Release Party: Memphis Quick 50 w/ Bruce Hazel & The Noise
Fat City Weedeater, Anything Now & Stone of Able
The Fountain at the Arboretum Southern Express
* Frazier Park Igunnuko Festival: The Abyssinians & more
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro Cher w/ Cyndi Lauper
* Hart-Witzen Gallery Gideon Smith & The Dixie Damned
Irish Cue, Cornelius Withstand
JB'Z Dick Hamrick
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Leatherwood's Olde Time Opry, Shelby Hatley Boys & Friends
Midtown 51 Blind View
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits CD Release Party: Bellyfull
The Money, Rock Hill Mark Kano & Mike Garrigan w/ Part Time Heroes & Responsible Curtis
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Firewall
O'Charley's Huntersville Andy Seets
Pewter Rose David Holtzclaw, Donna Duncan & Friends
PROVIDENCE BISTRO, BALLANTYNE Melinda Hansen
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Shelia Carlisle w/ Willy Evans Trio
Queens Landing, Lake Norman Band Of Gold (12noon)
Rheinland Haus Ben Davenport
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
River City Marina, Mooresville Parrot Rockin Blues Band
Rock Bottom Brewery Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
Rodi's, Gastonia Kevin Church
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Charles Green
Sakura, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe Five Gallon Pale
Southend Brewery, Southend Backyard Green
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Sylvia Theater, York Jeff Black w/ Tom Eure
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Visulite Theatre Moonshine Racers

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation