Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Page 2 of 3

Saturday, Sep. 21

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Jupiter Coyote & The Blue Dogs
Bayou Kitchen Fullgrown
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Swizzlelink
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cannon Village, Kannapolis Lauren & Friends (3pm)
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Sideways Eight
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Felice
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Cibi Anjie
Comet Grill Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
Cornelius Public Library Second Wind
Double Door Inn Contagious w/ Uncle Jam
Double Door Inn at The Lake Wax Gurus
* Fat City Mary Prankster & Memphis Quick 50
The Fountain at the Arboretum The Freeloaders
* Freedom Park Festival in the Park: The Spongetones, Crystal Clear, Christy Snow, Tom Eure, Brown Liquor Pickers, Steve Simpson & more
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Push Cult w/ Dead City Radio
Graduate, Lake Norman Smilin' Dogs
Graduate, Uptown Dead Letter Office
Harvey's, Huntersville Paul & Jannette
Irish Cue, Cornelius Melissa Reaves
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Leatherwood's Olde Time Opry, Shelby Hoyt Herbert & Strings of Five
Lynn's Rick Enderly
Mars Music Sideways Eight (4pm)
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Impact
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Green Light w/ Gray-V
The Money, Rock Hill U-Phonik, Flight Six & Dead Lay Lover
* Neighborhood Theatre Spread Your Wings Benefit: Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart, The Silos, Ware River Club, Scott Miller, Duane Jarvis & David Childers
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Bop City
O'Charley's, Huntersville Andy Seets
Paramount's Carowinds Paladium Christian Music Day: Steven Curtis Chapman w/ Avalon, Plus One, Nichole Nordeman & more
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Andre Ferreri & Bill Hanna
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Rheinland Haus Kim Kimbro
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rock Bottom Brewery Robin Brown
Rodi's, Gastonia The Judy & Dave Show
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Dallas Reese Band
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe Honey Child
* Spirit Square Tosco Music Party: Aztec Two-Step, Betty Pride, Claire Holley, Clare Fader & The Vaudevillians, Dana Robinson, Dave Holtzclaw, Donna Duncan, Jennifer Daniels, Tesser & more
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Sullivan's Steakhouse Al Sergel Trio w/ Martin Bejerano & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Biggerstaff Sellars
Thoroughbred Lounge Diva Fever: Carol Williams & Sharon Brown
* Tremont Music Hall Major Nelson, Machine Seven & Transmission
Visulite Theatre Full Moon Party: Hardcore Lounge, Marzapan & more

Sunday, Sep. 22

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlotte Coliseum Bow Wow w/ B2K, IMX & TG4
Club 2000 Grey Goose Music Tour: Bone Thugs N'Harmony, 8Ball & MJG, Lil John & The East Side Boyz, Lady May & Now City
Daniel Stowe Botanical Garden Band of Gold (3pm)
Davidson Town Green Davidson College Music Ensemble
Double Door Inn Open Stage w/ Les Moore & Friends
The Evening Muse Aztec Two-Step w/ Richard Julian & Joey Eppard
Freedom Park Festival in the Park: The Stragglers, Breeze Band, Xsalt, The Beat Dukes, Rick Spreitzer & more
Irish Cue, Cornelius The Freeloaders
Lynn's Jenny Farmer
The Money, Rock Hill Battle of the Bands: Sideways Eight, Klimaxx 5, Paradox, Midstreem & Four Daze
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Jag Fu
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ben Davenport
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter; Jeff Gates
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Weenie Roast 8: Nickelback, Filter, Andrew WK, Default, Our Lady Peace, SR-71, Doves, Butch Walker, Berlin & more

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2019 Womack Digital, LLC
Powered by Foundation