Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Wednesday, May. 21

Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Scott Johnson
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Anamcara
The Evening Muse Clay Cook w/ John Austin
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fieldcrest Cannon Stadium, Kannapolis Charlie Daniels Band w/ BR549
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
Mama Mia Too at the Holbrook House John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Scott Dailey
Neighborhood Theatre NRBQ w/ Willy Evans
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Providence Cafe Kari Gaffney
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chicken-Bone
The Room The Stragglers
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Food & Spirits Scoot & Phil
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
Tremont Music Hall Morgan Heritage w / Zion Ites Band
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tumbleweeds, Monroe Blind View
Village Tavern Coffee & Mo
Wine Basket Tom Eure
Wizeguys Tone Deaf
Yesteryears Quincy & the Diss-Counts

Thursday, May. 22

Amos' Southend Awake w/ Continuous Jones
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charlotte Coliseum The Eagles
City Tavern Stowe & Stowe
Comet Grill Country & Western Bill Band
Dixie's Tavern Mob
El Frijolito Robert Fernandez
The Evening Muse The Naked Truth Open Mic & Songwriting Showcase
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City GFE
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
The Gin Mill Cherry Bomb
Graduate, Uptown Middle Man Acoustic
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Tom Feldmon
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord R & R Crossing
Lynn's Mike Rink
Midtown 51 Dialed In
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Jump Jenkins & Phil
Providence Cafe Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Ri Ra Carroll Brown
Rodi, Gastonia Kevin Gordon w/ Clay Cook
The Room Cory Brannan w/ Hijack Jupiter
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Sports Page Food & Spirits Steven Engler
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tryon Street Speed Street: Third Eye Blind, Johnny Rivers, Chevelle, Weekend Excursion & more
Village Tavern Daryle Ryce
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, May. 23

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend CD Release: Sunny Ledfurd w / Squeezetoy
Bayou Kitchen The Gray Brothers
Blue Beth Chorneau, Donnie Marshall, Van Sachs
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Donnie Marshall, Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro The Supersuckers w/ Forty Fives and Throw-rag
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Middle Man
City Tavern, Uptown Thom Crumpton
Coach's Sports Bar Pocketfull Of Strange
Coffee Central Shelley Lowe & Jason Joyner
Double Door Inn Jem Crossland & the Hypertonics w/ Drat
Double Door Inn at The Lake DJ Scottie
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks
The Evening Muse Jodie Manross Band w/ Bailey Jester & Mikel Grubb; Major Nelson w/ Mully Foggers
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City Pornocopter, Hot Plate & Murdercycle
Founders Hall Ziad (12 noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Donna Duncan
The Gin Mill Rachel Garcia Trio
Graduate, Gastonia Contagious
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harvey's, Huntersville Random Joe
Irish Cue, Cornelius Quincy & the Diss-Counts
Iron Thunder, Concord Smilin Dogs
JB'Z Mike Federal
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Gary Moth
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Scott McCloud
Lynn's James Bates
Midtown 51 The Fuzzy Nuggets
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin
Midtown, Harris Blvd Cloud 9
Midtown, Rock Hill Fatten Tyme
The Money, Rock Hill Mojo Filter
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Mir On Earth
Neighborhood Theatre Livingston Taylor w/ Lea McLaughlin
Palomino Restaurant BK & Amy
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Kari Gaffney
Puckett's Farm Equipment Turnstiles
R.J. Gator's, UNCC Heywire
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ri Ra TBC
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Zeltner & Montieth
The Room Spy Glass Blue w/ Thou Shalt Not
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Southend Brewery, Southend Little Brian & Zydeco Travelers
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
Trahan's, Matthews Acoustic w/ Tom Eure
Tremont Music Hall AFI w/ Most Precious Blood, The Explosion
Tryon Street Speed Street: Kansas, Neal McCoy, 3 Doors Down, Echo 7, Jupiter Coyote, Blue Dogs & more
Visulite Theatre American Minor

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation