Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Blue Soul Station
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soul-ution
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Trio 21
Double Door Inn Brian Doyle Band
The Evening Muse Fullgrown w/ Dave Isaacs, Bill West
Fat City SNMNMNM
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Midtown 51 Sol Fonky
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Cafe Beth Chorneau
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Rusty Barkley & Grub
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
The Venue on 5th Blessid Union of Souls w/ Josh Queen
Wizeguys Hipshack
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Thursday, Sep. 18
Amos' Southend Teresa James
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Skee-z
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Johnny Irion & Sarah Lee Guthrie w/ Amy Fairchild
Fat City The Needles, The Kenmores, Ten Missing Days
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo w/ Barry Duke
Freedom Park Festival in the Park: Brown Liquor Pickers, Kaufman & Company and more
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Jes Seda
Graduate, Uptown Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Midtown 51 Wally German Acoustics
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Neighborhood Theatre Steep Canyon Rangers
Phil & Tony's Hipshack
Providence Cafe R&R Crossing
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Ri Ra UU2 w/ Scott Jeffrey's Band
Rodi, Gastonia Eric Lovell w/ Jess Pillmore
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Thom Crumpton & Scott Brown
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Peralta
The Venue on 5th Athenaeum w/ Josh Queen
Visulite Theatre Acoustic Syndicate
Wachovia Center Plaza Plane Jane
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien
Friday, Sep. 19
10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Jennifer Nettles & Sugarland
Bankers Raw Bar Timapple
Blue Trio 21
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Jamie & Aaron
Breakers, Rock Hill Electric Blue
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Champs Wizard's Road Show
City Tavern, Uptown Meet Mary Ann
Coach's Sports Bar Pocketful of Strange
Coffee Central Rick Spreitzer
Coley's Tavern Basikly
Dilworth Billiards Hipshack
Double Door Inn Tinsley Ellis
Double Door Inn at The Lake Heart and Soul
Duke Family Performance Hall, Davidson College T. S. Monk
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper (10pm)
The Evening Muse The Lascivious Biddies; Travis Allison Band w/ Bain Mattox Band
Fat City Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
Florida Bay Seafood Company Robin Rogers Duo
Founders Hall Les Marple and Neal Davenport (12noon)
Freedom Park Festival in the Park: Delta Moon, A Sign of the Times Big Band, J.D. Wilson, Trip Rogers, J.C. Honeycutt, Deeper Shade of Blue & more
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Satellite Union
The Gin Mill Josh Queen
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harvey's, Huntersville Scoot
Irish Cue, Cornelius Chemistry
JB'Z Shade
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie D.B. Bryant Band
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Soulstation
Merchandise Mart Tom Billotto
Midtown 51 Jes & Friends
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Swizzlelink
Midtown, Harris Blvd The Logic
Midtown, Rock Hill Sideways Eight
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Palomino Restaurant Closet Pop Junkies Acoustic
Papa Gallo's Kim Carper (6pm)
Providence Bistro UNCC Sultans of Swing
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
Ri Ra Wax Gurus
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
The Room Underground Celebrities
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Father Tyme
The Steeple Lounge The Houston Brothers
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Thom Crumpton & Scott Brown
Tonic Desyn Masiello
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Cherry Bomb
The Venue on 5th Delancey Street Band
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Aerosmith & Kiss w/ Saliva
Visulite Theatre 6 Points Showcase: Jason Scavone & The Noises Ten, Filmschool & Michael Flynn
Wine Vault, UNCC The Blue Meanies
Saturday, Sep. 20
Amos' Southend Orange Crush w/ Crutch
Bankers Raw Bar Tight Fit
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
City Tavern, East Blvd Closet Pop Junkies Acoustic
Coley's Tavern Wax Gurus
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Jah-Sun Rising
Double Door Inn Sean Costello
Double Door Inn at The Lake Heart and Soul
The Evening Muse Clay Cook w/ John Dungan; Taylor Roberts Music w/ John Austin
Fat City Red Limo, The 1945's, The Motolitas
Freedom Park Festival in the Park: Jon Singleton, Tom Eure, Dave Holtzclaw, Mama Said, Tater, David Childers, The Stragglers, The Spongetones and more
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Mike Underwood
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord The Blue Meanies
The Gin Mill Drew Skinner
Graduate, Pineville Jes & Sherry
Graduate, Uptown The Hunter Brothers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Falls to Far
Iron Thunder, Concord Part Time Blues Band
JB'Z Open Blues Jam w/ Phil Combs
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Manifest Discs & Tapes Marat, The Talk, Elevator Action & Bellglide (3pm)
McCelvey Center, York Ziroq
McHale's, Tega Cay Robin Brown Band
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman The Logic
Nectar Kim Carper
Paramount's Carowinds Paladium Christian Music Day: Third Day, Relient K, Sonicflood, Newsong and Plus One
Pewter Rose Hipshack
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Providence Bistro UNCC Robert Fernandez
Puckett's Farm Equipment Long Distance Call
Ri Ra Uphonik
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Gigi Dover & The Eric Lovell Band
The Room DJ Vadim, DJ First Rate, Blu Rum 13, Dominant 7, The Others, and The Disorientalists
Shelberry's Fret
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brother Jack
Spirit Square Plena Libre
The Steeple Lounge Matthew Dear, Mr. Atomic & more
Sylvia Theater, York Christine Lavin
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Thom Crumpton & Scott Brown
Tremont Music Hall Army of Ponch w/ Minority Party, My-So Called Band
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Blindview
The Venue on 5th Jonasay
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Travis Tritt w/ Montgomery Gentry
Visulite Theatre CD Release Party: Marat w/ Bellglide & Jennyanykind
The Well, Pineville This Winter Silence
Wine Vault, UNCC Not So Solemn
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien
Sunday, Sep. 21
Blue Kim Carper (11:30am)
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Father Tyme
Davidson Town Green Davidson College Jazz Ensemble
The Evening Muse Sloan Wainwright w/ Cosy Sheridan
Freedom Park Festival in the Park: The Beat Dukes, General Johnson & Chairmen of the Board and more (2pm)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Phil & Tony's Open Jazz & Fusion Jam w/ members from Mob, The Fabulous Kays, Cookie & Charles Harrison's Group
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Tremont Music Hall Trans Am w/ The Movies
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Priscilla Stevens
The Venue on 5th Clay Cook w/ Josh Queen
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC Open Mic w/ G. Moth
Monday, Sep. 22
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soul-ution
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Jojo China Bistro Jazz w/ Robert
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Rusty and Mike
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Sullivan's Steakhouse Gary Marcus & Ziad
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
Tremont Music Hall Take Action Tour: Poison the Well, Dillinger Escape Plan, Further Seems Forever, Eighteen Visions, Avenged Sevenfold
Tuesday, Sep. 23
Baoding Robert Fernandez
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soul-ution
The Evening Muse Jeffrey Foucault w/ Andy Friedman, Paul Curreri
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Mike Federal
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Dave
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Liberty
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie DB Bryant
Neighborhood Theatre Great Big Sea
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tom
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
The Venue on 5th Jump Jenkins
Wednesday, Sep. 24
Baoding Robert Fernandez
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Scott Johnson Acoustic
Blue Beth Chorneau
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soul-ution
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Bixx Trio
Double Door Inn Matador Red
The Evening Muse Open Road; Beppe Gambetta
Fat City Dropsonic
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Hickory Tavern Jes & Sherry
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Scoot & Phil
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Robert Walter's 20th Congress w/ Greyhounds
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts