Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Wednesday, Nov. 26

Amos' Southend Drivin' N Cryin' w/ Black Market Radio
Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Superglide
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soulution
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Scott McCloud Group
Double Door Inn Bellglide w/ Filmschool
The Gin Mill Kenny Floyd
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
McHale's, Tega Cay Pocket Full of Strange
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Part-Time Blues Band
The Money, Rock Hill Angwish
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment Dixie Pharaohs
The Room One Year Later w/ Parallel, Static
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Southend Brewery, Southend Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Sports Page Rusty, Grub, & Jon
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Sick Of It All w/ Most Precious Blood & More
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC Open Mic w/ emancipated logik
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Nov. 27

Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Jess and Sherry
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Philharmonic Blues Band
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike, Rusty, & Jon
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Gary Puckett
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Nov. 28

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend The Breakfast Club
Blue Soul Station
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro Rachel Garcia Band
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Comet Grill Lenny & John
Coyote Joe's Gary Allan
Double Door Inn The Stragglers
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper Trio
The Evening Muse Bellglide w/ Poprocket; Phyllis Tannerfrye, Matthew Hartin
Flying Saucer Closet Pop Junkies
Founders Hall Justin Mychals (Noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Mike Underwood
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Robin Rogers Duo
The Gin Mill Jett
Graduate, Pineville Hal Jones Band
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harvey's, Huntersville Scoot
Irish Cue, Cornelius Jag Fu
Iron Thunder, Concord Orange Envy
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Peralta; SwizzleLink Acoustic
Midtown, Harris Blvd Joystick
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Edwin McCain
Papa Gallo's Kim Carper
Puckett's Farm Equipment Banana Puddin
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Bruce Piephoff
The Room Green Light
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius The Tick
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Ron Cook of Captain Cook and the Coconuts
Sylvia Theater, York Southern Silk
Tremont Music Hall NVAIN w/ The 5 L's, Headsnap, Cinder
Undergrad Music Hall Soulution
Visulite Theatre Col. Bruce Hampton & The Codetalkers w/ Indian Sunburn

Saturday, Nov. 29

Amos' Southend Dave Matthews Cover Band
Blue Out of the Blue featuring Kim
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Double Door Inn Tinsley Ellis Blues Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers; Christine Kane, Katy Bowser
Flying Saucer Hipshack
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Jump Jenkins
The Gin Mill Plan B
Graduate, Pineville 5 Year Plan
Graduate, Uptown Simplified
Harvey's, Huntersville Random Joe
Irish Cue, Cornelius Fret
Iron Thunder, Concord Smilin' Dogs
JB'Z Joanne Johnson
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Fire Creek
Nectar Kim Carper and Bill Hannah
Neighborhood Theatre Mountain Heart
O'Charley's, Monroe Closet Pop Junkies
Providence Bistro UNCC Robert Fernandez
Puckett's Farm Equipment Annonoyous
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Rene Russell
The Room Alternative Champs w/ Dynamite Brothers
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Reyan
Sylvia Theater, York Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics w/ 4 On the Floor, Kitty King
Tremont Music Hall Minority Party w/ My So Called Band, Englewood Ska Quartet, The Semantics & Mad Brother Ward
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Visulite Theatre Blue Dogs
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Sunday, Nov. 30

Blue Kim Carper Trio
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Les Moore and Ginsu Jukebox
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Phil & Tony's Open Jazz & Fusion Jam w/ members from Mob, The Fabulous Kays, Cookie & Charles Hairston's Group
Savoy 2002 Soulution
Southend Brewery, Southend Scoot & Phil (4pm)
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Thomas Street Tavern WEMD
Tremont Music Hall Killswitch w/ Shadowsfall, Engage, Lamb of God, God Forbid
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Priscilla Stevens
The Venue on 5th Open Mic w/ Dan Hood

Monday, Dec. 1

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairview Grill Rusty & Bobby Donaldson
Jojo China Bistro Robert Fernandez
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Rusty and Mike
Red Star Tavern Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Sullivan's Steakhouse Gary Marcus & Ziad
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson

Tuesday, Dec. 2

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
Graduate, Pineville Open Mic w/ Tom Eure
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Chubby
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Liberty
Jillian's, Southend Open Mic w/ Todd Farmer
North Harbor Club Oscar Colwell
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tom
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Integrity w On Broken Wings
The Venue on 5th Jump Jenkins

Wednesday, Dec. 3

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
The Evening Muse Trip Rogers w/ Rick Spreitzer, Michelle Swan
The Gin Mill Kenny Floyd
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
The Room The Talk w/ The Star Spangles
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Southend Brewery, Southend Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Sports Page Rusty, Grub, & Jon
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC emancipated logik
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation