Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Bonterra Kim Carper, Van Sachs, Gerard Benson
Bricktop Lounge Atmospheric Jazz w/ Christian & Brigmunton
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Pervis & Sonya Lee
Double Door Inn Abe Reid & Spikedrivers w/ Clifton
The Evening Muse Tarbox Ramblers; Ross Nickerson
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord The Strube Brothers
The Gin Mill Scoot
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open mic w/ Jimmie Chavis & The Leaves
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Jeff's Bucket Shop DJ Super Duper Bad Ass & Mental Militia
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room The Virginia Reel w/ Joey Stephens
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Reyan & Ziad
Scorchers, Mooresville Rusty Barkley, Mike Federal, Jon Smith
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Southend Brewery Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
Sylvia Theater, York Guy Davis
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre U-Phonik
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Thursday, Feb. 5
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonefish Grill Robert Fernandez
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart w/ Phyllis Tannerfrye
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord David Holtzclaw
Graduate, Uptown Jeff Gates
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Cain Creek
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord R&R Crossing
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
The Money, Rock Hill Squeeze Toy
Neighborhood Theatre The subdudes
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi, Gastonia Ross Nickerson
The Room 4 on the Floor
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Scoot
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Spirit Square George Winston
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Tyber Creek Pub Rich & Frank
Friday, Feb. 6
10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Adam's Linda "Perez" Jochim
Amos' Southend Jordan Knight of New Kids On The Block
Angry Ale's Simplified
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Soul Station
Breakers, Rock Hill Spellbound
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Coley's Tavern Hal Jones Band
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Double Door Inn Tab Benoit
Double Door Inn at The Lake Fantasy
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Van Sachs, Gerard Benson
The Evening Muse Jim w/ Bigger Than Dallas, Arlington Priest, Dodd Ferrelle, Ian Thomas
Founders Hall Kent Steel (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Fuel Pizza, Central Ken Bryan & Mataya - Gill & Guitar
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Scott Jeffrey's Band
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Loch Ness Johnny
Graduate, Pineville Jes & Sherry
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harris Grille Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Hart-Witzen Gallery Acoustic Vibrations w/ Dustin Burley
Harvey's, Huntersville Scoot
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Jason's Broken
Java Jim's, Mooresville Lena Mars
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord The Blue Meanies
Lava Java Lauren & Friends
Main Street Station Belmont Robin Rogers Band
Midtown 51 Aerial View
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Firecreek
Midtown, Harris Blvd Swizzlelink
The Money, Rock Hill Crazy Ethyl w/ Scratched Apple
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Kaos w/ Tetradin, Shade & Merlin, Scott Modie, Skinner & Kaz and more
Puckett's Farm Equipment Mid Life Crisis
Queen's Beans Coffee Shop Rick Spreitzer
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rock Porch Fantasy Band
Rodi, Gastonia Danielle Howle
The Room Swell w/ filmschool
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Kenny Floyd
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Everybody Run
Tonic Max Graham
Tremont Music Hall Etheric w/ One Six Conspiracy, Ten Missing Days
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill The Rockaholics
Visulite Theatre The Brown Liquor Pickers
Wine Up Brian Hartzog
Saturday, Feb. 7
Adam's Linda "Perez" Jochim
Amos' Southend Phix
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Bankers Raw Bar Jes Seda
Blue Kim Carper, Lovell Bradford, Gerard Benson, Donnie Marshall
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Extra Medium
Brixx Wood-Fired Pizza Open Mic w/ Josh Daniel
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Comet Grill Michael Reno Harrell
Corkscrew, Huntersville Amy Broome
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Ari Hest
Double Door Inn Contagious
Double Door Inn at The Lake Bait & Switch w/ Cindy Kay
The Evening Muse Rachael Sage & Daniel Lee; Scott Ainslie w/ Ian Thomas
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Scoot
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Part Time Blues Band
The Gin Mill Rich & Frank
Graduate, Dilworth Hal Jones
Graduate, Uptown Mob
Hart-Witzen Gallery Jimmie Chavis & The Leaves
Irish Cue, Cornelius Falls Too Far
Iron Thunder, Concord Smilin' Dogs w/ Falls Too Far
JB'Z Little Scott Utley
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord The Blue Meanies
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
McHale's, Tega Cay Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Swizzlelink
The Money, Rock Hill Uncrowned w/ NVAIN & Defi
Nectar Kim Carper and Bill Hannah
Neighborhood Theatre Mike Cross
Puckett's Farm Equipment Banana Puddin
Rheinland Haus Kim Kimbro
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rock Porch Fantasy Band
Rodi, Gastonia Dodd Ferrelle
The Room Snagglepuss w/ Babyshaker
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Tony Fisher
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Work
Sylvia Theater, York Robin Rogers & Her Hot Band
Tremont Music Hall Puddle of Mudd w/ Smile Empty Soul
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Oneppo Bros. Band
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Visulite Theatre Particle
Sunday, Feb. 8
Blue Kim Carper, Andre Ferreri, Donnie Marshall
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Basikly
Grand Central Sign of the Times Big Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Neighborhood Theatre Shawn Mullins w/ Bill Mallonee
Phil & Tony's Open Jazz & Fusion Jam w/ members from Mob, The Fabulous Kays, Cookie & Charles Hairston's Group
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Monday, Feb. 9
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
Jojo China Bistro Robert Fernandez
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Reyan Belchere
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie
Sullivan's Steakhouse Gary Marcus & Ziad
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
Tuesday, Feb. 10
Amos' Southend Joe Firstman
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Todd Farmer
Bricktop Lounge Underground Hip Hop
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Laughing Gravy
Dakotas Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Evening Muse Trip Rogers & Donnie Marshall; Open Mic w/ Lifesmyth
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Chubby
Joe's Raw Bar Open Mic w/ George Perry
Jojo China Bistro Robert Fernandez
Neighborhood Theatre Robert Earl Keen w/ Matt King
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open mic w/ Joe Diaco
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall The Slackers w/ Englewood Ska Quartet
Wednesday, Feb. 11
Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Bonterra Kim Carper, Tom Billotto, Donnie Marshall
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bricktop Lounge Atmospheric Jazz w/ Christian & Brigmunton
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn Scott Jeffrey's Band
The Evening Muse The WIYOs w/ Paul Geremian; Theatre for Change
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open mic w/ Claytos Venhuizen
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Jeff's Bucket Shop DJ Super Duper Bad Ass & Mental Militia
Neighborhood Theatre Last Call for London Benefit
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room The Murdocks w/ The Sammies
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Reyan & Ziad
Scorchers, Mooresville Second Hand Flap
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Southend Brewery Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tonic Nick Warren
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre The Showgoats
Wolfman Pizza (Ballantyne) Union County All-Stars
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts