Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Bonterra Kim Carper, Tom Billotto, Donnie Marshall
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bricktop Lounge Atmospheric Jazz w/ Christian & Brigmunton
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn Country & Western Bill w/ F-150
The Evening Muse Danielle Howle w/ Dave Britt
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Jenn Witzen
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room Parklife w/ Shadowflag
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Reyan & Ziad
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
Sylvia Theater, York Richie Havens
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Robert Walter's 20th Congress
Wolfman Pizza (Ballantyne) Union County Allstars
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Feb. 26

Amos' Southend Abbey Road: A Tribute To The Beatles
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue John Alexander
Bonefish Grill Robert Fernandez
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Buckhead Saloon Jupiter Coyote
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Joe Diaco
Comet Grill Lilly, Strauss & Schigoda
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse TNT Songwriting Showcase
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Fuel Pizza, Davidson Acoustic Guy Lewis Beeler
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Nicole Atkins and Los Parasols
Graduate East Basikly
Graduate, Uptown Clee of Simplified
Great Aunt Stella Center Rusty Evans
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement B lues Band
JB'Z Philharmonic Blues Band
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord R&R Crossing
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
The Money, Rock Hill Good Not Evil
Neighborhood Theatre Jerry Douglas
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rodi, Gastonia Bruce Piephoff w/ Martha Bassett & Kevin Gordon
The Room Abe Reid and the Spikedrivers
Sagebrush Jared
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Fiddlin' Deb and The Burford Brothers
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Visulite Theatre Six Points Showcase feat. Jason Scavone & The Noises Ten

Friday, Feb. 27

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Adam's Linda Perez Jochim
Amos' Southend Course Of Nature w/ Flickerstick
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Blue Soul Station
Blumenthal Performing Arts Center Chieftains
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Blind View
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Wax Gurus
Bricktop Lounge Strump Proper
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Champs Wizard's Road Show
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Coffee Central Rick Spreitzer
Comet Grill Lenny Federal, John Wicker & Bobby Donaldson
Corabelle Tommy Joy
Double Door Inn Chubby Carrier & Zydeco Swamp Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Andre Ferreri, Donnie Marshall
The Evening Muse Greenlight; Regan w/ Lizza Conner
Founders Hall Keith Burkhart (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Cindy Kay w/ Gary Crayton
Graduate, Pineville Donnie Honeycutt
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harris Grille Sultans of Swing
Irish Cue, Cornelius Hipshack
Java Jim's, Mooresville Sage
JB'Z Aaron and the Innovators
Lava Java Lauren & Friends
Main Street Station Belmont Robin Rogers Band
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Midtown, Harris Blvd Pocketfull of Strange
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Redbelly; Mike Errico
Presto Bar & Grill DJ T-Nice
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland & the Hypertonics
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Susan Greenbaum
The Room Elevator Action w/ The Talk, Finks & Val Yumm
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Closet Pop Junkies
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
The Steeple Lounge The Houston Brothers w/ Ian Thomas
Sylvia Theater, York David Clark
Thoroughbred Lounge Fantasy Band
Tonic Lee Burridge
Tremont Music Hall Mindspill w/ Enable Kane, Technical Homicide & Blach Acadia Mourning
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Threshold
Visulite Theatre Gigi Dover CD Release
Wine Up The Spoken Word
Wingate University Rudy Currence w/ Dezeray's Hammer

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2018 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation