Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Wednesday, May. 19

Amos' Southend Dexter Freebish
Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cecil's Robin Rogers Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith w/ Bill & Ray
Comet Grill Anamcara
Double Door Inn Country & Western Bill w/ F150
The Evening Muse Rich McCulley w/ Geronimo; The Divine Maggees w/ Reeve Coobs
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Best of Open Mic w/ Claytos Venhuizen
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jared Allan
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Rodi, Gastonia Danielle Howle
The Room Dig Shovel Dig & Shadow of a Great Name
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Pat McGee Band
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, May. 20

Amos' Southend Afro Man
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Breakfast Club DJ Christian
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Cotton Gin Tavern, York Nightwind
Dixie's Tavern Plaid Cowboys
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Rock Songwriters Nite w/ Neil Allen, Henry Pharr, Chad R. Edwards & Brandy Robinson
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Snake Oil Medicine Show
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Cindy Kay w/ Gary Crayton
JB'Z Cain Creek
Jocks & Jills, Tyvola Rd Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Killian's, Mooresville Code Red
Main Street Station Belmont Wizard's Road Show
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike and Rusty
North Harbor Club Silver Tones
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi, Gastonia Michael Reno Harrell
The Room The Lindsey Horne Band w/ gogoPilot
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Tony Fisher
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sports Page Skin Tones
The Steeple Lounge Uneek Flavor
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tremont Music Hall Sister Machine Gun
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Johnny Boy, Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Twist Melinda Hansen, Keith Shamel & Rob Knox
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Fleetwood Mac
Visulite Theatre La Rua w/ the Ravelers
Wild Wing Cafe MCFly

Friday, May. 21

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Skid Row w/ The New Blacks
Angry Ale's Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Back Alley Music Hall, Concord Jeff Whittington
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Soul Station
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Champs Wizard's Road Show
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Coley's Tavern The Remainders
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Double Door Inn Delancey Street CD Release w/ One Year Later
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Mike Garrigan; Amy Farris w/ Randolph Lewis
Founders Hall Marc Hoffman Duo (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Loch Ness Johnny
The Gin Mill Me and a Friend
Graduate, Pineville Hipshack
Great Aunt Stella Center Marshall Crenshaw
Harvey's, Huntersville Scott Johnson Band
Hawthorne's NY Pizza & Bar Jay Mathey
Irish Cue, Cornelius Just Cause
Iron Thunder, Concord Loose Change
JB'Z One Big Plane & Silverfish
Killian's, Mooresville Dream Spill
Midtown 51 Tone Deaf
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Swizzlelink
Midtown, Harris Blvd Fatten Tyme
The Money, Rock Hill Sour Mash w/ Mahem
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
North Harbor Restaurant, Davidson Silver Tones
Puckett's Farm Equipment Banana Puddin'
Rheinland Haus Chris Keeley
River City Cafe, Lake Norman Nightwind
Rodi, Gastonia Amelia White & Jimmy Ryan
The Room Bad Samantha's w/ Teen Wheat, Calabi-Yau, & The Washdown
Smokey Joe's Cafe Lunatic Fringe
The Steeple Lounge Tyre Fyre w/ The Gold Coast
Sylvia Theater, York Roger McGuinn
Tonic Hybrid : DJ Set w/ Chris Healings & Mike Truman
Tremont Music Hall Moneen
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Bluemanchoo
Wild Wing Cafe White Leopard Crue & Electric Bogoloo

Saturday, May. 22

Amos' Southend Ekoostik Hookah w/ Spookie Daly Pride
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC The Remainders
Bogey's Bistro Sideways Eight
Borders, Stonecrest Brian Hartzog w/ Seth Boulton & Allan Kaplan (3pm)
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Comet Grill Lilley, Strauss & Schigoda
Connolly's On Fifth Dirty Sanchez
Crossroads Coffeehouse, Waxhaw Rick Spreitzer
Double Door Inn Hadden Sayers
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Fullgrown CD Release; International Orange w/ Mic Harrison Duo
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Quantum
The Gin Mill Josh Queen
Graduate, Pineville Simplified
Graduate, Uptown Hipshack
Irish Cue, Cornelius Falls To Far
Iron Thunder, Concord Robin Rogers Band
JB'Z Astrid Haven, Team Discovery Channel, Mines You
Killian's, Mooresville Liquid Reflection
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Main Street Station Belmont Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Cloud 9
The Money, Rock Hill Sick Sanity
Neighborhood Theatre Arlo Guthrie
Perry Auction Barn, Statesville Lewis Family
Puckett's Farm Equipment Barn Burning
Queen City Underground Living Dead w/ Dominant 7 & Eyes of the Elders
Rheinland Haus Kim Kimbro
River City Marina, Mooresville Scott Johnson Band
Rodi, Gastonia Ben Elkins
The Room MG4 w/ New August
Smokey Joe's Cafe Basikly
The Steeple Lounge Etheric w/ Red All Over
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill The Oneppo Brothers Band
Visulite Theatre Galactic w/ Mike Doughty
Wild Wing Cafe Slippery When Wet

Sunday, May. 23

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
The Evening Muse Steve Seskin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Neighborhood Theatre Rocky Votolato & Roy w/ The Sammies
North Harbor Club Captain Lou
Paramount's Carowinds Paladium Ginuwine w/ Joe & Jagged Edge
Providence Sundries Lenny Federal, Bobby Donaldson & John Wicker
Tremont Music Hall In Flames, Killswitch Engage, As I Lay Dying
Tyber Creek Pub Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Visulite Theatre Galactic w/ Mike Doughty

Monday, May. 24

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
Founders Hall The Remainders
North Harbor Club Scott Johnson
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
Trahan's, Matthews Open Mic w/ Tom Eure, Jr.

Tuesday, May. 25

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Todd Farmer
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Laughing Gravy
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Evening Muse Four Shillings Short
Great Aunt Stella Center Janis Ian
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Joe Diaco
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
The Steeple Lounge Jah Creation
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Visulite Theatre Josh Kelley

Wednesday, May. 26

Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cecil's Robin Rogers Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith w/ Bill & Ray
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn Scott Jeffrey's Band
The Evening Muse Lucy Allen, Adam Whiting, & Jordan Teague
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Jimmie Chavis
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jared Allan
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room Travelling Public w/ Jason Hausman
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2018 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation