Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Wednesday, Sep. 15

Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro David Harper
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and Brigmunton
Comet Grill Anamcara
Double Door Inn Young & Grey w/ Hunter's Travis-D
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Michael Protheroe
The Gin Mill Wizard's Roadshow
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Sam
Midtown 51 Middleman
Midtown, Harris Blvd Kyle "Duke" Miller
Midtown, Mountain Island Mike and Rusty
Neighborhood Theatre The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band w/ The Deschamps
O'Hara's The Breeze Band
Pepperoni's Open Mic w/ Jeff Brown
Picasso's Sports Bar Open Mic w/ Jared Allan
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Robin Brown Band
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Acoustic Samplings w/ Rayen and Ziad
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Brangle Brothers
Sports Page Scoot
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Villa Antonio Oscar Colwell

Thursday, Sep. 16

Amos' Southend LFE w/ Ultralush
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto and Kathleen Ausley
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro DJ K-Omotion
Bricktop Lounge Queen City Connection
Buckhead Saloon Jupiter Coyote w/ Sun Domingo
Dixie's Tavern Plaid Cowboys
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Rock Songwriter Nite w/ John Howie Jr., Matt Faircloth and Blake Rainey; Brother Henry
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Flying Saucer Jay Mathey
Founders Hall Uncommon Jazz (noon)
Hawthorne's NY Pizza Dugi
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Brian and Joe
Jocks & Jills, Tyvola Rd Square Roots
Killian's, Mooresville Iron Head
Main Street Station, Belmont Wizard's Road Show
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Midtown, Rock Hill Hipshack
Midtown, Mountain Island Custom Grass Snakes
Neighborhood Theatre Leftover Salmon w/ Moonshine Racers
O'Hara's The Breeze Band
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Providence Cafe Kari Gaffney
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Riley's, Lake Norman Scoot
Rodi, Gastonia Martin Stephenson
The Room Tim Lee
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Eddie Clayton
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Smokey Joe's Cafe Bellyful
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Visulite Theatre Clifton w/ The Sammies and Joey Auch

Friday, Sep. 17

Amos' Southend Nocturnal Frequencies
Birkdale Village, Huntersville Hipshack
Blue Soul Station
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro Right Turn Clyde
Bricktop Lounge Matore
Comet Grill Lenny Federal and John Wicker
Double Door Inn Renee Austin Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Martin Stephenson; Steve Forbert w/ Jennifer Daniels
Founders Hall Tom Billotto and Kim Carper (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Scoot
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Sean Smith
Hawthorne's NY Pizza Hamorton
Homesley, Goodman & Wingo, Mooresville Part-Time Blues Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Basikly
Iron Thunder, Concord Badge
Killian's, Mooresville Joshua's Whisper
Midtown 51 MOB
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman U-Phonik
Midtown, Harris Blvd Soulution
Midtown, Mountain Island Breeze Band
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Murphy's Tavern Square Roots
Neighborhood Theatre Railroad Earth w/ Old School Freight Train
O'Hara's The Breeze Band
Park Towne Center Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chicken Bone
Rodi, Gastonia Gigi
The Room Alternative Champs
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Middleman; Jay Mathey
SK Netcafe Benchwarmer w/ Silver Forest and Job's Method
Smokey Joe's Cafe Heywire
The Steeple Lounge Psycle w/ O.T.C.
Stool Pigeons Rachel Garcia Band
Strong Waters Wax Guru's
Tremont Music Hall Jump w/ Rubyhorse; The Damnwells w/ Chad Edwards
Visulite Theatre Reverend Horton Heat w/ Dexter Romweber
Wine Up Rainwagon
Wine Vault, UNCC Lauren and Friends

Saturday, Sep. 18

Amos' Southend The Breakfast Club
Bogey's Bistro Southwind
Bricktop Lounge Bessie Mae's Dream
Comet Grill Lunatic Fringe
Cotton Gin Tavern, York Robin Rogers
Double Door Inn Elliot & The Untouchables
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Kenny Roby w/ Justin Faircloth; Tres Chicas w/ Valorie Miller
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Carolina Gator Gumbo
The Gin Mill Hazel Virtue
Irish Cue, Cornelius Etheric
Iron Thunder, Concord Smilin' Dogs
JB'Z Insurrexion w/ Sunset Cemetery
Joe's Raw Bar Smilin' Dogs (3pm)
Killian's, Mooresville Charity Case
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Main Street Station, Belmont Square Roots
Midtown 51 Peralta
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Wax Gurus
The Money, Rock Hill Lucid Fly
Neighborhood Theatre Donna The Buffalo
Park Towne Center Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Pewter Rose David Holtzclaw, Reeve Coobs, & Scott Wagstaff
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland and The Hypertonics w/ The Carburents
River City Marina, Mooresville Scott Johnson Band
Rodi, Gastonia The Spongetones w/ the Bicoastals
The Room Sixtoo w/ DJ Signify, Blockhead, Dominant 7 and DJ Slate
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius MOB; Rayen Belchere
SK Netcafe Drive By Desire w/ Shades of August, Knife Trade and Just for Tonight
Smokey Joe's Cafe Basikly
Strong Waters Rainwagon
Sunset Grille The Scott Johnson Band
Tremont Music Hall The Blind Dates w/ Lodestar, Big Brick Building, Snagglepuss, The Ramonas and more
Visulite Theatre The Connells w/ George Huntley and Leisure McCorkle
Wild Wing Cafe Hipshack

Sunday, Sep. 19

Copeland's Celine Berman & Jazztrack (11:30am)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
The Money, Rock Hill Lucid Fly
North Harbor Club Captain Lou
Velocity RuPaul

Monday, Sep. 20

Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
The Evening Muse Jon Dee Graham
North Harbor Club Scott Johnson & Max Drake
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
Velocity Paul Van Dyk w/ Jerry Bonham and Scott Modie

Tuesday, Sep. 21

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Joel Ackerson
Bricktop Lounge DJs Soden and Dr
Comet Grill Laughin Gravy
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
Hawthorne's NY Pizza Brandon Sos and Co.
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
Neighborhood Theatre Sound Tribe Sector 9
O'Hara's The Fabulous Kays
The Room DJ Matt Bolick
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Tony Fisher
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Spirit Square Jim Brickman
Sunset Grille Pat Comstock Wednesday, Sep. 22

Amos' Southend Aither and Parallel
Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro David Harper
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and Brigmunton
City Tavern, Lake Norman Scott McCloud Group
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn The Painkillers
The Evening Muse Folkin' Vote w/ David Childers, Jeff Williams, John Dungan, Michael Reno Harrell, Mike Strauss and more
The Gin Mill Wizard's Roadshow
O'Hara's The Fabulous Kays
Pepperoni's Open Mic w/ Jeff Brown
Picasso's Sports Bar Open Mic w/ Jared Allan
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord SwizzleLink
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Acoustic Samplings w/ Rayen and Ziad
Spirit Square Jim Brickman
Sports Page Scoot
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Visulite Theatre Tift Merritt

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation