Amos' Southend Gavin Degrow
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and DJ Brigmunton
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn Country & Western Bill
The Evening Muse Jake Armerding
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Gary Marcus, Christian Tamburr, Ryan Weaver, David Binkley and Jeff Holland
Midtown 51 Brian and Joe
Midtown, Mountain Island Mike & Rusty
Pepperoni's Open Jam w/ Tony Fisher
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout and Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Kim Carper and Van Sachs
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Vinnie's Southend Robin B and Andy Seets
Visulite Theatre Bellyfull
Thursday, Dec. 9
Amos' Southend Sojorn
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Comet Grill Country & Western Bill
Dilworth Grill Kim Carper, Donnie Marshall and Van Sachs
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse The Liane Edwards Band w/ Four on the Floor
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Trio
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Yasmine White
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Gary Marcus, Christian Tamburr, Ryan Weaver, David Binkley and Jeff Holland
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Closet Pop Junkies
Main Street Station, Belmont Wizard's Road Show
Manchester Tavern, Rock Hill Jump
Midtown 51 Open Mic w/ Josh
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Midwood Cafe Renelvis
Milestone Reflux w/ Even Angels Carry Knives, Amidst Lines, & Morriana
Neighborhood Theatre Scott Jeffrey's Band w/ Mood Cultivation Project
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
The Room Dirty Box w/ Pigfish
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Rusty Gray Band
Tremont Music Hall Within Reach
Velocity DJ Tiesto w/ Scott Modie and DJ Swirl
Visulite Theatre Jah Sun Rising
Friday, Dec. 10
Amos' Southend Rutkus w/ Red All Over
Arooji's Wine Room Square Roots
Bricktop Lounge Bessie Mae's Dream
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Comet Grill Lenny Federal, John Wicker & Friends
Cotton Gin Tavern, York Liane Edwards
Dilworth Playhouse Café Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Double Door Inn The Spongetones
Double Door Inn at The Lake Charity Case Band
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Van Sachs, & Donnie Marshall
The Evening Muse Malcolm Holcombe w/ Jonathan Byrd
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord David Childers and the Modern Don Juans
Graduate, Lake Norman Robin B and Andy Seets
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Gary Marcus, Christian Tamburr, Ryan Weaver, David Binkley and Jeff Holland
Irish Cue, Cornelius Status Flow
Iron Thunder, Concord Aither
Java Jim's, Mooresville Singer-Songwriter Showcase Hosed by Keeli
Killian's, Mooresville Angwish
Legends Espresso Bar & Sweets Eric Guthry
Midtown 51 The Solution
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Midtown, Harris Blvd Smilin' Dogs
Milestone Always the Runner w/ Almightly Flying Machine, Heartwood, & The Verdict
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Hayseed Dixie
The Room Always the Runner w/ The Mersey Sound
SK Netcafe Even Angels Carry Knives
Smokey Joe's Cafe New Dixie Pharoahs
Strong Waters Pocketfull of Strange
Sylvia Theater, York Danielle Howle
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Rusty Gray Band
Tremont Music Hall Death Blow, Over and Out, Where It Ends, Man At Arms, Hope Prevails, Timeout
Visulite Theatre Drive-By Truckers
Saturday, Dec. 11
Amos' Southend Purgatory 17
Blue Kim Carper, Van Sachs, & Gerard Benson
Bricktop Lounge DJ Twist & Friends
City Tavern, Lake Norman Closet Pop Junkies
Comet Grill Lunatic Fringe CD Release
Double Door Inn Candye Kane
Double Door Inn at The Lake Reaganomics
The Evening Muse Honestly w/ The Films; Craig Carothers w/ J.C. Honeycutt
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Wax Gurus
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord David Holtzclaw, Reeve Coobs, & Scott Wagstaff; Liane Edwards
Graduate, Lake Norman Cindy Kay & Gary Crayton
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Gary Marcus, Christian Tamburr, Ryan Weaver, David Binkley and Jeff Holland
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizard's Road Show
Irish Cue, Cornelius From A Seed
Iron Thunder, Concord Swizzlelink
Java Jim's, Mooresville Clyde Derberry
JB'Z Withstand w/ Deep Within, Joshua's Whisper, Murdercycle and Souls of Anguish
Killian's, Mooresville Kingpin
Legends Espresso Bar & Sweets Lena Mars w/ Wally Germany
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Milestone Babyshaker w/ The Thunderlips, Jerk and Destroy and The Nicotones
The Money, Rock Hill Decadence Theory
Neighborhood Theatre Snake Oil Medicine Show
Perry Bluegrass Barn, Statesville Blue Ridge
Port City Java Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
The Room Tribe Of More w/ Civility Burns and Deviant
Smokey Joe's Cafe Moonshine Racers
Strong Waters The Most
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Rusty Gray Band
Tremont Music Hall A Closing Skyline w/ Secret Lives of the Freemasons, Cambridge, This Waking Moment
Vinnie's, Mountain Island Robin B and Andy Seets
Visulite Theatre Drive-By Truckers
Sunday, Dec. 12
Claiborne's Southern Silk (8pm)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone Southside Punks w/ The Beatdowns and The Skuds
Otto's Knife & Fork Southern Silk (noon)
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Rusty Gray Band
Tremont Music Hall The Side w/ Matador Blues
Monday, Dec. 13
Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
Milestone Outsmarting Simon
The Room DJ Epidemix w/ Notik1
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
Tuesday, Dec. 14
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Bricktop Lounge DJ Soden and DJ Cali
Clover School District Auditorium George Winston
Comet Grill Laughin' Gravy
Corkscrew, Huntersville Open Mic w/ Eric-Scott Guthrie
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Travis
Milestone PPR w/ Simply Waiting, This Falling Star, & The Final Start
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Tony Fisher
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Wednesday, Dec. 15
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and DJ Brigmunton
Comet Grill Lilley, Strauss & Schigoda
Double Door Inn Jobula w/ Imaginosis
The Evening Muse Mieka Pauley w/ Brandy Robinson and John Dungan
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Gary Marcus, Christian Tamburr, Ryan Weaver, David Binkley and Jeff Holland
Milestone Solid Gold Wreckers w/ Job's Method, Roaring Lions of the Two Fisted Cool and Tom Montefusco
Neighborhood Theatre Acoustic Showdown w/ Trip Rogers and Kathy Dulin
Pepperoni's Open Jam w/ Tony Fisher
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout and Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
SK Netcafe PPR w/ IYF Pork
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan