Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Wednesday, Feb. 16

Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Comet Grill The Relics
Double Door Inn Wideload McKenna
The Evening Muse Scott Jeffrey's Band w/ Simplified and Jared Allen
Fire & Ice Lounge Rare Groove w/ D.R. & Buddy
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Manchester Tavern, Rock Hill Josh Coley
Milestone Beyond All Reason w/ Taken Fire
Neighborhood Theatre Papa Mali
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Kenny Floyd
Tropicana, Cornelius Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Vinnie's Southend Robin B & Andy Seets

Thursday, Feb. 17

Buckhead Saloon Cowboy Mouth
City Tavern, Lake Norman Kelley Mullen
City Tavern, Stonecrest Unfit Mothers
Coach's Sports Bar Rayen Belchere
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Jeff Williams & the Raven, Tin Cup Prophette and Etta Lea; Karen Savoca & Pete Heitzman
Fire & Ice Lounge The Elements w/ DJ Flamingo
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Trio
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Ansel Couch
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Ken's, Concord Coastline
Manchester Tavern, Rock Hill Conner Bros.
Midtown 51 Open Mic w/ Josh
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike and Rusty
Milestone Siksouls w/ Pigfish, Negative Earth and Shenoah
Neighborhood Theatre Garaj Mahal w/ Futureman of the Flecktones
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
The Room Ashley Robinson w/ Baleen
Trahan's, Matthews Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Tremont Music Hall Within Reach W/ A BlackMale, Mikhail Bakunin and Morning Face
Visulite Theatre Tift Merritt w/ The Hotel Lights

Friday, Feb. 18

Amos' Southend Ride The Lightning Metallica Tribute
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Jared Allan & Co.
Coach's Sports Bar
Basikly
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Dino's, Gastonia Riff Raff
Double Door Inn The Nighthawks
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse International Orange w/ De Novo Dahl; Gigi Dover w/ Petrillo Relents
Fire & Ice Lounge that guy smitty & Bob Shaffer
Founders Hall Noel Freidline (noon)
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Tater
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord DJ Tally Ho
JB'Z Wideload McKenna
Jillian's, Southend Robin B Band
Legends Espresso Bar & Sweets Little Sister
Manchester Tavern, Rock Hill Contagious Blues Band
Midtown 51 Middleman
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Blue County w/ The JSB
Midtown, Harris Blvd Wax Gurus
Milestone Fleshhouse w/ Weedeater, Treephort, Hairball, Mikhail Bakunin and Dirty South Revolutionaries
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Murphy's Tavern Rayen Belchere w/ Ziad
Neighborhood Theatre Keller Williams
Puckett's Farm Equipment Robin Rogers
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
The Room DJ Price, DJ Payne, & DJ Spooky
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Jay Mathey
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Nightwind
SK Netcafe Zombie Gutz w/ After Eden, Amidst Lines and more
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Brangle Brothers
Trahan's, Matthews Kelly Mullen
Tremont Music Hall Voodoo Glow Skulls w/ Streetlight Manifesto and MU330
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Ginsu Jukebox
Visulite Theatre Jason Scavone and The Noises Ten w/ Evoka and Iconic

Saturday, Feb. 19

Amos' Southend Tracks Party w/ Etheric, Morrison Poe and Confliction
Angry Ale's Simplified
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Wax Gurus
City Tavern, Lake Norman Kelley Mullen
City Tavern, Stonecrest Unfit Mothers
Coach's Sports Bar Middleman
Comet Grill The Bill Noonan Band
Dilworth Playhouse Cafe Trip Rogers
Dino's, Gastonia Exile w/ Riff Raff
Double Door Inn Cruis-o-Matic w/ The Spongetones
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Wayne Robbins & the Hellsayers w/ Honestly; Jennifer Daniels & Naked Blue w/ Martha's Trouble
Fire & Ice Lounge DJ D.R.
Flying Saucer Kenny Floyd
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Syndicated Blues
Graduate East Smilin' Dogs
Graduate, Lake Norman Robin Rogers
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizard's Road Show
Hawthorne's NY Pizza Jared Allan & Co.
Irish Cue, Cornelius Civility Burns
Iron Thunder, Concord Cindy and Gary
JB'Z L.F.E.
Jillian's, Concord Mills Airstream
Ken's, Concord Monkey's Uncle
Legends Espresso Bar & Sweets Scotty & Clyde
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin
Milestone I Live With Zombies w/ My Mind's Mine
Neighborhood Theatre Melanie
Pewter Rose Donna Duncan and Willy Evans Band
Puckett's Farm Equipment Low Willie
Rheinland Haus Kim Kimbro
The Room J-Rocc
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar NightwindSK
Netcafe Scott Lowder & Brian McKinney w/ Hot Vegas, After Victoria and Scarlet Undercover
Smokey Joe's Cafe Ras Majuka
Sylvia Theater, York The Randall Bramblett Band
The Palomino Keith Bryant
Tremont Music Hall Recover w/ Armor For Sleep, Say Anything and Chase Pagen
Vinnie's, Mountain Island Robin B and Andy Seets
Visulite Theatre Los Amigos Invisibles w/ La Rua

Sunday, Feb. 20

Amos' Southend Seasons of Soul w/ Peven Everett
The Evening Muse Lucy Kaplansky
Fire & Ice Lounge What It Is
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone Pangolin Wasser w/ Cannibal Unicorn, Labia Minor, JT and the Blame and Brass Castle
Neighborhood Theatre Randal Bays and Roger Landes
The 315, Salisbury Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Tremont Music Hall The Starting Line w/ Further Seems Forever, Days Away and Jamison Parker

Monday, Feb. 21

Double Door Inn Monday Night All Stars
Fairview Grill DeBris
Milestone The Black Acadia Mourning w/ Age of Ruin, Abbacabb and Amidst Lines
Ovens Auditorium Wilco
Tremont Music Hall Brandtson w/ Number One Fan, One Amazin' Kid and Lobbyist

Tuesday, Feb. 22

Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Comet Grill Laughin' Gravy
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers and her Hot Band
Graduate, Uptown Jared Allan & Co.
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Travis
Milestone Pale Green Star w/ Merit
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Tony Fisher
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Visulite Theatre Johnny A & John Eddie

Wednesday, Feb. 23

Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Charlotte Coliseum Jimmy Buffet and the Coral Reefer Band
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn Airstream w/ Andre Farrari
The Evening Muse Ann Rabson
Fire & Ice Lounge Rare Groove w/ D.R. & Buddy
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Manchester Tavern, Rock Hill
Rayen Belchere
Milestone From a Second Story Window w/ The Acadia Strain, Deathblow, Into the Moat and more
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Tremont Music Hall It Dies Today w/ Twelve Tribes, If Hope Dies, Anterrabae and Winter Solstice
Tropicana, Cornelius Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan

Advance Notice
Tuesday, Mar. 8 Elvis Costello and the Imposters, Grady Cole Center
Tuesday, Mar. 22 Maroon 5, Cricket Arena
Friday, Mar. 25 John Doe, Visulite Theatre

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation