Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Double Door Inn La Marea
The Evening Muse Jim Bianco w/ Dean Fields
Excelsior Club Kevin Jones & Co.
The Gin Mill Wizard's Roadshow
Milestone Against Me! w/ Smoke or Fire, The Houston Brothers and more
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Kenny Floyd
SK Netcafe 7-10 Split w/ Cinema 12 & The Showdown
Smokey Joe's Cafe Grant Draper, Ryan Weaver, Kerry Brooks, and Curtis Wingfield
Sports Page Scoot and Phil
Tremont Music Hall Fall Out Boy w/ Silverstein, The Academy Is & Gym Class Heroes
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Thursday, Apr. 14
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Kyle & Scott Spangler
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Coach's Sports Bar Jay Mathey
Dino's, Gastonia Open Jam w/ Contagious Blues
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse David LaMotte w/ Matthew Kahler
Fire & Ice Lounge Legendary Exclusives
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Trio
Gopher Hole, Monroe The Wizard
Grady Cole Center John Popper Project feat. DJ Logic w/ Govt. Mule
Hawthorne's NY Pizza Joe Latimer
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Beggars Union
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Crosstown Traffic
Kaldi's Koffee, Matthews Windward Band
Ken's, Concord Hart & Jonz
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Milestone Empire Falls w/ Minority Party, The Dead Pets and more
The Park Hotel Sinatra Experience w/ Francis Nazarro
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Riley's, Lake Norman Jared Allan & Co.
The Room Dodd Ferrelle and the Tin Foil All Stars
Sunset Club Danny Howells
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Square Roots
Tillman Auditorium, Winthrop U
Technonomicon w/ Trivium, Joshua's Whisper, Withstand, Sick Sanity and more
Tremont Music Hall Forever Changed w/ Yellow Second, Coin Laundry Loser and Fletcher
Visulite Theatre Ari Hest
Wild Wing Cafe Contagious
Friday, Apr. 15
Amos' Southend Delbert McClinton w/ Teresa James
Barnes Recital Hall, Winthrop U The Avett Brothers w/ Zane Williams
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Big Black Building
Breakfast Club Pajama Party w/ DJ Jody
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Coach's Sports Bar Hwy 51
Double Door Inn Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Donnie Marshall and Van Sachs
The Evening Muse Y-O-U w/ Clifton; Kyler & Blu Sanders
Fire & Ice Lounge DJ Smitty
Flying Saucer Jay Mathey
Founders Hall Marc Hoffman (noon)
Hawthorne's NY Pizza Adam and Reuben
Irish Cue, Cornelius From A Seed
Iron Thunder, Concord DJ Tally Ho
JB'Z Aaron and The Innovators
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman The Bullsitters
Midtown, Harris Blvd Special Purpose
Milestone PPR w/ Ahleuchatistas, Herod and more
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre BeauSoleil feat. Michael Doucet w/ Dromedary
The Park Hotel James Bates
Puckett's Farm Equipment Blues Provider
The Room DJ Price, DJ Payne, & DJ Spooky
Smokey Joe's Cafe Marcus & The Mantras w/ Loop
Strong Waters Soulution
Sullivan's Steakhouse Grant Draper and Kerry Brooks
Sylvia Theater, York Don Dixon w/ Jamie Hoover and Jim Brock Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Square Roots
Trahan's, Matthews Mark Gannon
Tremont Music Hall The Milwaukees w/ Hello Skylab & Boxbomb
Visulite Theatre Simplified w/ Volatile Baby and Jared Allen & Co.
Wild Wing Cafe Parallel
Saturday, Apr. 16
Amos' Southend Zeppelin Tribute w/ ZOSO; Van Halen Tribute w/ Van Heaven
Barnes Recital Hall, Winthrop U Randi Driscoll w/ Open Plans
Blue Kim Carper, Donnie Marshall, Van Sachs, Gerard Benson
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Hokusai
Bogey's Bistro Wax Gurus
Breakfast Club Sugarhill Gang
Club Shenanigans, Lake Norman Lil' Dis-N-Dat
Coach's Sports Bar Rox Dox
Corkscrew, Huntersville Jared Allan & Co.
D.D. Pecker's Jay Mathey
Double Door Inn Don Dixon w/ Jim Brock and Jamie Hoover
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Strauss-Shigoda Electric Trio; Malcolm Holcombe w/ Phyllis Tannerfrye
Fire & Ice Lounge DJ D.R. George Washington Bookstore & Tavern,
Concord Tom Constanten & His Able Bodied Posse
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizard's Roadshow
Hawthorne's NY Pizza Drew Skinner
Irish Cue, Cornelius Basikly
Iron Thunder, Concord Part Time Blues Band
Jane's Pourhouse Cliffside Theory
JB'Z N Vain and Friends
Joe's Raw Bar Robin B & Andy Seets
Ken's, Concord Hart & Jonz
Manifest Discs & Tapes OrangeEnvy (5pm)
McCelvey Center, York Bering Strait
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Peralta
Milestone Von Ehrics w/ The Canyoneros and Brothers From Another Neighborhood Theatre New Monsoon w/ Ghandharva
The Park Hotel Oscar Caldwell
Perry Bluegrass Barn, Statesville Pine Mountain Railroad
Puckett's Farm Equipment Johnny Cash Tribute w/ Jem Crossland & the Hypertonics, The Bo-Stevens & The Screamin' Eldorados
The Room The Situationals w/ Dropsonic
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Closet Pop Junkies
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Scott Johnson Band
Skinnyz, Matthews Robin Rogers Band
Sky Derrick Carter w/ Andy Kastanas & Curtis English
Smokey Joe's Cafe Fifth House
Spirit Square The Shady Grove Band
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Square Roots
The 315, Salisbury Roosevelt's Plan
Tremont Music Hall Suburban Sluts w/ The Shake-Outs, Mad Hatters and more
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Reba McEntire w/ Brad Paisley & Joe Nichols
Visulite Theatre Bluegrass Underground w/ Michael Orlando
Wild Wing Cafe U-Phonik
Sunday, Apr. 17
Cantina 1511 Grant Draper
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
JB'Z Ray Gassaway Jazz Band
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone Hungry Ghost w/ The Wayward and One Big Plain
Neighborhood Theatre Derek Webb w/ Steven Delopoulosa and Sandra McCracken
Tremont Music Hall Agnostic Front w/ Martyr AD, Death Before Dishonor and more
Monday, Apr. 18
Double Door Inn Monday Night All Stars
Milestone Horse Thief w/ Weedeater, RWAKE and The Dirty Harry's
Tutto Mondo Sweeney
The Well, Pineville The Violet Burning
Tuesday, Apr. 19
Amos' Southend Martin Sexton
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin B & Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Bricktop Lounge DJ Kush Emphatic Fya Sound
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers and her Hot Band
Gopher Hole, Monroe Wizard's Roadshow Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Travis
Milestone The Delegates w/ Fletcher, Fallen From the Sky and The Defeated
Ovens Auditorium Squad Five-0 w/ Andrew W.K., High Speed Scene & Hush
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Tremont Music Hall Citizen Cope
Tutto Mondo Brian Stockholm
Wednesday, Apr. 20
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin B & Andy Seets
Cricket Arena Green Day w/ My Chemical Romance
Double Door Inn Incognito Mosquito w/ Haywire
The Evening Muse Dave Alvin w/ Jeff Williams
The Gin Mill Wizard's Roadshow
Milestone Three The Hard Way w/ The Other Half and Sick Sick Sick
Neighborhood Theatre Acoustic Showdown
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Grant Draper, Ryan Weaver, Kerry Brooks, and Curtis Wingfield
Sports Page Rusty Barkley and Mike Federal
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tutto Mondo DJ's Twylan & Andre More
Visulite Theatre Mosquitos
Advance Notice
Friday, Apr. 22 Jump, Little Children, Tremont Music Hall
Saturday, Apr. 23 Little Feat w/ Jon Shain, Neighborhood Theatre
Saturday, Apr. 30 Outkast w/ Lil' Jon & Da Eastside Boyz, Charlotte Coliseum
Saturday, Apr. 30 Chris Duarte Group, Double Door Inn