Amos' Southend ASCAP Showcase: Rudy Currence w/ U-Phonik, Bellglide and Secondhand Stories
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Connolly's Red Perspective
Double Door Inn Funky Music Dealers
The Evening Muse Bibis Ellison & Gina Young w/ The Northern Hues; Lenny Federal w/ Eric Sommer
Excelsior Club Ray Gassaway Sextet
Fire & Ice Lounge Ladykiller
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Irish Cue, Cornelius Gabe and Friends
Milestone Harvard w/ Sirens of Titan, and more
Neighborhood Theatre Starflyer 59 w/ The Pale & Mar
Palomino Restaurant Robin Brown
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jason Boland and the Stragglers
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Anthony
Tremont Music Hall Punchline w/ This Day and Age & The Mile After
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tutto Mondo Grindle & James Thomason
Thursday, May. 12
Amos' Southend Y'allternative RockFest w/ People, Deviant, Cerebrum, Shadowflag & Extra Medium
Bricktop Lounge DJ Soden
Charleston House Conversation Piece
City Tavern, Lake Norman Jay Mathey
Coach's Sports Bar Middleman
Comet Grill Gene Johnston & Friends
Dino's, Gastonia Open Jam w/ Contagious Blues Band
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Sea of Cortez Quartet w/ Bruce Hazel & Some Volunteers and more
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Trio
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Robin B & Andy Seets
The Gin Mill Simplified
Gopher Hole, Monroe The Wizard
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Badge
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Crosstown Traffic
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Milestone Horse Thief w/ Birds of Avalon, Ovo, Descolada & more
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Providence Cafe Tom Billotto and Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rodi, Gastonia Yasmine White
Tutto Mondo Sweeney
Velvet Hammer, Mooresville Kent Steel
Visulite Theatre Maktub w/ Baleen & DJ Dr
Wild Wing Cafe Acoustic Supershow
Friday, May. 13
Amos' Southend Y'allternative Rockfest w/ The Talk, In-V, BrakeThru & CYN
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Robin B Band
Charleston House Conversation Piece
City Tavern, Stonecrest Kenny Floyd
Coach's Sports Bar Roc Dox
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Cotton Gin Tavern, York Robin Rogers Band
Dilworth Playhouse Café Scott Moss
Double Door Inn Tinsley Ellis
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Rory Lewis Band w/ Arkitekt; Christy Snow w/ Anjie
Graduate East Tim Apple
Grid Iron Jay Mathey
Irish Cue, Cornelius Rock Doctors
Iron Thunder, Concord DJ Todd Sullivan
Jackson's Java, Huntersville Bryan Talbott and Jed Beck
Killian's, Mooresville Angwish
Lava Lounge DJ Andy Kastanas
Midtown 51 The Solution
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mitch Glenn Band
Midtown, Harris Blvd Scott Jeffrey's Band
Milestone The Obscene w/ The Monistats and The Goons
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre The Jazz Mandolin Project
Perry Bluegrass Barn, Statesville Nothin Fancy Band
Puckett's Farm Equipment Shuffletown
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord SwizzleLink
Queens Landing, Lake Norman Double Take
Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Kingpin
Rodi, Gastonia Zeltner and Montieth
The Room DJ Price, DJ Payne & DJ Spooky
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Cloud 9
SK Netcafe Phosphorea w/ Ultra Modern Leather Express & Terrorcouple
Smokey Joe's Cafe New Dixie Pharaohs
Sonoma Bistro & Wine Bar Tom Billotto
Strong Waters Wax Gurus
Sylvia Theater, York John Cowan Band
Thoroughbred Lounge The News
Trahan's, Matthews Tony Fisher
Tremont Music Hall Dead 7 w/ Art of Dying, Murdercycle & Withstand
Tutto Mondo Eliza Lawless, DJ Suspence & Alex Andersen
Velvet Hammer, Mooresville Spencer Rush
Visulite Theatre Acoustic Syndicate (last Charlotte show)
Wild Wing Cafe Cherry Bomb
Wine Up Lauren and Friends
Saturday, May. 14
Angry Ale's Kriegsmarine
Bricktop Lounge DJ Micheal Dunham
Coach's Sports Bar The Newz
Comet Grill Bill Noonan Band
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Robin B & Andy Seets
Crazy Train Coffee, Concord 3 Legged Dawg
D.D. Pecker's Jay Mathey
Dilworth Coffeehouse Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Double Door Inn Marcus & the Mantras w/ Jobula
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Poprocket w/ The Argument; Steven King w/ Montana Skies
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Kenny Floyd
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord The Near Misses w/ David Holtzclaw
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizard's Road Show
Holiday Inn, Cornelius Lil' Dis-N-Dat
Irish Cue, Cornelius From A Seed
Iron Thunder, Concord Bait-n-Switch
JB'Z Basikly & Firebelly
Ken's, Concord The Most
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Midtown, Mountain Island Firecreek
Milestone Elevator Action w/ Thunderlip, Bang!Bang!, Semi-Pro & Cockpit
The Money, Rock Hill Donnie Honeycutt
Neighborhood Theatre Cathie Ryan
Queens Landing, Lake Norman Double Take
Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Kingpin
Rodi, Gastonia Laura Blackley
The Room Anders Manga w/ Angels On Acid & DJ Spide
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Rufus Grove
The 315, Salisbury Rayen Belchere
Thoroughbred Lounge The Beggars Union
Trahan's, Matthews The Unfit Mothers; Jay Mathey w/ John Durham(1pm)
Tremont Music Hall Astrid Haven w/ Years in Black and White and more
Tutto Mondo Greg Pappanastos
Velvet Hammer, Mooresville Spencer Rush
Visulite Theatre Jason Scavone and the Noises Ten w/ Owen Beverly
Wild Wing Cafe Sweet 490
Sunday, May. 15
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone Charge w/ Give or Take, Zombie Gutz, Slamdunk & more
Neighborhood Theatre Ponder Banks & Shaw
Providence Bistro Celine Berman & Jazztrack
The 315, Salisbury Open Mic hosted by Jay Mathey
Tremont Music Hall A Closing Skyline w/ Anam Cara and more
Monday, May. 16
Amos' Southend Joshua's Whisper
Double Door Inn Monday Night All Stars
The Evening Muse The Spongetones CD Release
Tutto Mondo Sweeney
Tuesday, May. 17
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin B & Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic hosted by Jay Mathey
Bricktop Lounge DJ Kush
Comet Grill Blue Grass Review
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers and her Hot Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Travis
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Stool Pigeons, University Kenny Floyd
Tutto Mondo Brian Stockholm
Wednesday, May. 18
Amos' Southend Joshua's Whisper w/ Pigfish & Withstand
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin B & Andy Seets
Comet Grill The Relics
Double Door Inn The Hacienda Brothers
The Evening Muse The Deschamps Band
Excelsior Club Conversation Piece
Fire & Ice Lounge Ladykiller
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Irish Cue, Cornelius Gabe and Friends
Milestone Hallelujah! w/ The Safes
Palomino Restaurant Amy & BK
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Badge
Sports Page Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tutto Mondo DJs Twyla & Andre More
Wachovia Atrium Tom Billotto & Donnie Marshall (noon)
Advance Notice
Friday, May. 20 Machine Head w/ Devil Drive and It Dies Today, Tremont Music Hall
Saturday, May. 21 The Iguanas, Double Door Inn
Sunday, Jun. 5 Santana w/ Los Lonely Boys, Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre
Tuesday, Jun. 7 Indigo Girls, Neighborhood Theatre
Friday, Jun. 17 Marah, Visulite Theatre
Thursday, Jun. 23 Rev. Horton Heat w/ Legendary Shack Shakers, Visulite Theatre