Soundboard 

Wednesday, Feb. 15

Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy

Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin B & Andy Seets

The Evening Muse Secondhand Stories w/ Fedor & Guthrie

Garden Cafe Open Mic w/ Ansel Couch

The Gin Mill Wizards Roadshow

Graduate East Open Mic w/ Basikly

Irish Cue, Cornelius Gabe and Friends

The Loft John Alexander Trio

Manifest Discs & Tapes Porter-Batiste-Stoltz

Neighborhood Theatre Porter-Batiste-Stoltz

Providence Cafe Céline Berman & Jazztrack

Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs

T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals

Tremont Music Hall Family Force 5

Tropical Heat The Dosage: Maximum Strength Hip Hop

Tyber Creek Pub Hunters Travisty

Visulite Theatre Elevator Action w/ The Valentines

Westin Charlotte Kim Carper, Rodney Shelton and Donnie Marshall

Wild Wing Cafe Patrick & KB

Thursday, Feb. 16

Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy

Charlotte Bobcats Arena Keith Urban w/ Pat Green

Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet Jazz Jam

Double Door Inn at The Lake Part Time Blues Band

Eden (formerly Sky) TRIBE Thursdays

The Evening Muse JJ Appleton & The Loft

The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Robin B and Andy Seets

Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Ansel Couch

Harvey's, Huntersville Wizards Roadshow

Irish Cue, Cornelius Loose Change

Iron Thunder, Concord Joe Blythe

Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty

Milestone Redneck Manifesto w/ Attack Formation

Patou, A French Bistro Kim Carper, Donnie Marshall and Tom Billotto

Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard

Summit Coffee & Tea, Davidson Rick Spreitzer w/ David Childers

T-Bones, Lake Wylie Alan Biggerstaff

Tremont Music Hall Bombshell

Union County Public Library, Monroe The Barnettes

Visulite Theatre The Summit

Wild Wing Cafe Tokyo Joe

Friday, Feb. 17

Amos' Southend Tranzas w/ La Rua and Alacosta

Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy

Breakers, Rock Hill Rock Steady

D'Laney's Donnie Honeycutt

Double Door Inn Chris Duarte Group

Double Door Inn at The Lake Sunny Ledfurd

The Evening Muse Scott Ainslie & Rachael Sage

Fairview Grill Cliffside Theory

The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Robin B & Andy Seets

Garden Cafe Ansel Couch

Graduate East Cindy K & Scottie J

Harry and Jean's Celine Berman & Jazztrack

Harvey's, Huntersville Scott Johnson Band

Irish Cue, Cornelius Basikly

JB'Z Tradeskin & Friends

Jillian's, Southend D.C. Express

The Loft Beth Chorneau

Midtown 51 Smilin Dogs

Midtown, Harris Blvd The Remainders

Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager

Neighborhood Theatre Cigar Store Indians

Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Kingpin

SK Netcafe Humans w/ Perry and The Canyoneros

Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Brothers

Splash, Cornelius Melinda Hansen, Keith Shamel and Rob Knox

T-Bones, Lake Wylie No Alibi

Thoroughbred Lounge Riff Raff

Tremont Music Hall Secret Lives of the Freemasons

Visulite Theatre Yonder Mountain String Band

Wine Up 'Urban Groove Series' f/ Queen City Jazz

Saturday, Feb. 18

Amos' Southend Martin Sexton

Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy

Blue Kim Carper, Rodney Shelton, Donnie Marshall and John Alexander

Borders, Stonecrest 3 Feet Up

Dilworth Playhouse Café Don DeLeaumont

Double Door Inn Duwayne Burnside w/ Mississippi Mafia

Double Door Inn at The Lake Brat Pack

Eden (formerly Sky) SOS

The Evening Muse Taylor Roberts Music & Heidi Hensley Band

Fire & Ice Lounge Back 2 Basics

Graduate East Donnie Honeycutt

Irish Cue, Cornelius Side Show

Iron Thunder, Concord Charity Case

JB'Z Bob Palineo

The Loft DJ Jah-Sun Rising

Mickey's, Mint Hill Usual Suspect

Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Pocket Full of Strange

Milestone The Talk w/ Pacific Stereo

The Money, Rock Hill Withstand

Neighborhood Theatre Mike Cross

Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Kingpin

Skinnyz, Matthews One Big Love

Smokey Joe's Cafe Heywire

Sylvia Theater, York Leon Redbone

T-Bones, Lake Wylie No Alibi

The Grape The Amy Broome Trio

Thoroughbred Lounge The Remainders

Tremont Music Hall Hopesfall

Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan

Visulite Theatre Corey Harris and The 5X5

Sunday, Feb. 19

The Evening Muse Lucky Kaplansky

Irish Cue, Cornelius Duk Tan

Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Kingpin

SK Netcafe Big Octave CD Release Party

T-Bones, Lake Wylie No Alibi

The Philosopher's Stone Tavern Fudd and Sea Toe

Tyber Creek Pub Sunday Night Band w/ Charles Hairston

Monday, Feb. 20

Coach's Sports Bar Aerial View

Double Door Inn Les Moore's Monday Nite All-Stars

Stool Pigeons, University ETB

The Salvation Army Queen City Brass Band Concert

Tuesday, Feb. 21

Amos' Southend Click Five

Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy

Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin B & Andy Seets

Borders, Stonecrest Matt Barber

Double Door Inn Robin Rogers and Her Hot Band

The Evening Muse Hit or Miss

The Loft DJ Ryan Miller

Lunchbox Records David Childers & The Modern Don Juans CD Release

Mickey's, Mint Hill Brad Davis

Neighborhood Theatre Umphrey's Mcgee

Ovens Auditorium INXS

Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Smokey Joe's All-Stars

The Corner Pub Lindy Dobbins

Visulite Theatre George Clinton Presents Kendra Foster and Sativa

Wild Wing Cafe Cloud 9

Wednesday, Feb. 22

Amos' Southend Morgan Heritage

Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy

The Evening Muse Michelle Malone & Garrison Starr

Garden Cafe Open Mic w/ Ansel Couch

The Gin Mill Wizards Roadshow

Graduate East Open Mic w/ Basikly

Irish Cue, Cornelius Gabe and Friends

The Loft John Alexander Trio

Neighborhood Theatre Robert Fripp Solo Soundscapes: Words & Music

Patou, A French Bistro Acoustic Soul, Joe Lindsey and Mandyl Evans

Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs

Rock Barn Kim Carper and Tom Billotto

T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals

Tropical Heat The Dosage: Maximum Strength Hip Hop

Tyber Creek Pub Hunters Travisty

Visulite Theatre Bellyfull

Wild Wing Cafe Larry & Doug

Thursday, Feb. 23

Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy

Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet Jazz Jam

Double Door Inn at The Lake Part Time Blues Band

Eden (formerly Sky) TRIBE Thursdays

The Evening Muse Keith Sykes' World Tour of I-40 w/ Erik Balkey

Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Ansel Couch

Harvey's, Huntersville Wizards Roadshow

Irish Cue, Cornelius Loose Change

Iron Thunder, Concord Joe Blythe

Patou, A French Bistro Melinda Hansen, Keith Shamel and Rob Knox

Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard

T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scearce and Ketner

Tremont Music Hall The Veronicas

Visulite Theatre Terrapin Jamfest

Wild Wing Cafe Lixx

Friday, Feb. 24

Amos' Southend Two Step: Dave Matthews Tribute

Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy

Borders, Stonecrest Squirrel Nut Zippers Songwriters

Double Door Inn King Johnson CD Release Party

Double Door Inn at The Lake Dan Plowden Band

The Evening Muse Songwriters In-the-Round & Maxwell/Mosher

Irish Cue, Cornelius Blindside

JB'Z Wideload McKenna

The Loft Beth Chorneau

Milestone The Sammies w/ The Whigs

The Money, Rock Hill Echo Code

Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager

Neighborhood Theatre Barefoot Manner

Patou, A French Bistro Levi Brown

SK Netcafe Dirty Box w/ Uberdose and Taradactyl

Skinnyz, Matthews Short Notice Band

Smokey Joe's Cafe The Mantras

Splash, Cornelius Celine Berman and Jazztrack

T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scearce and Ketner

Thoroughbred Lounge Wax Gurus

Tremont Music Hall Zao w/ In Flames, Trivium and Devil Driver

Visulite Theatre Blueground Undergrass

Advance Notice

Saturday, Feb. 25 Mark Mathis & Y-O-U

Wednesday, Mar. 1 The Starting Line w/ Copeland, Tremont Music Hall

Thursday, Mar. 2 Stephen Pearcy of Ratt w/ Bang Tango and Pretty Boy Floyd, Amos' Southend

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation