Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Double Door Inn Bellglide
The Evening Muse Jay Garrigan, Jennifer Marks & 63 Crayons
Fat City Wojo Bragg & Low Brow
JB'Z The Sweaty Head Band
Lynn's Jenny Farmer
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Brian Doyle Band
* Neighborhood Theatre Mike Marshall & Darol Anger
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Blind View
Providence Bistro UNCC Lauren & Friends
Providence Cafe Anjie
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chicken Bone
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall CD Release Party: Arlen w/ The Jukebox Hero & One Six Conspiracy
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
VFW, The Plaza Hip Hop Open Mic w/ DJ Bean
Thursday, Oct. 24
Amos' Southend The Breakfast Club
Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Acoustic Super Show w/ Joey Bishop
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
CPCC West Campus Robin Rogers (11am)
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Joe Rathbone, Jennifer Hamil, Randy & Tommy Franklin
Fat City WithStand & Keelhaul
Firehouse Grill, Ft Mill Robin Rogers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Gene Hensley
Midtown, Rock Hill Dan Plowden Band
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Scott McCloud Funk Duo
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Scoot
Providence Cafe Delancey Street
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Bill & Harry
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Ri Ra Blind View
Rumor Mill, Belmont Chris Cook
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Andrew Webster
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
* The Steeple Lounge Alan & Chad Edwards, Wes & Chris Johnson
Swing 1000 Gary Marcus Quartet
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
* Tremont Music Hall The Talk w/ Port Huron Statement & Goldenboy
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Dead Letter Office
Visulite Theatre The Recipe w/ Home Remedy
Friday, Oct. 25
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Angry Ale's Aerial View
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville Ultralite Acoustic
Bayou Kitchen The Dickens
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wax Gurus
Cibi Robin Salmon
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Coyote Joe's Chris Cagle
Dean & Deluca, Phillips Place Scott McCloud Funk Trio
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Peggy Seeger
Double Door Inn Cash Money
Double Door Inn at The Lake Cherry Bomb
The Evening Muse CommonbonD w/ Vaughan Penn
* Fat City Baleen & Japan Air
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Karma w/ Blindside 7
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Harvey's, Huntersville Donna Duncan
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
JB'Z Old Fashion Hamburger
Java Hutt, Concord Don de Leaumont
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Vince Rivers
Lynn's Jenny Farmer
McHale's, Tega Cay Lower Gate
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Firewall
Midtown, Harris Blvd SuperGlide
Midtown, Rock Hill Uneek Flavur
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Live Oak w/ Todd Joseph Band
The Money, Rock Hill Responsible Curtis & KoKoler
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
* Neighborhood Theatre Steve Forbert w/ Stacey Earle, Mark Stuart
Northcross Lanes, Huntersville Thirteenth Door
Puckett's Farm Equipment Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
Queens University Saline w/ The Virginia Reel & The Andrew Webster Band
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ri Ra Fantasy Band
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Swizzlelink
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Southend Brewery, Southend Blind View
* The Steeple Lounge CD Rlease Party: Black Lagoon w/ Star Motor Company
Sylvia Theater, York Anson Funderburgh & The Rockets w/ Sam Myers & King Cleveland
The Well, Pineville Trip Rogers
Tremont Music Hall CD Release Party: Hopesfall w/ Codeseven, Beloved & The Beautiful Mistake
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Occasional Saints
* Visulite Theatre The Wailers