Soundboard 

Wednesday, May 15

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Rachel Garcia Band
Connolly's Craig & Rich
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
* Double Door Inn CD Release Party: The Noise w/ Men of Leisure
* The Evening Muse Malcolm Holcombe & Valorie Miller
* Fat City Immortal Lee County Killers w/ Dixie Witch
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Jah Creation
The Money, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Billarabi
Neighborhood Theatre Jerry Jeff Walker & The Gonzo Compadres
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Picasso's Sports Cafe, East Blvd Open Mic w/ Jack Marble
Providence Cafe Kari Gaffney
Providence Sundries Little Sister Acoustic
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Robin Brown
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall New Faces Night: If You See Kay, The Saiyans, Mad Push
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Village Tavern Daryle Ryce
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, May 16

Amos' Southend Jo Lee Blond
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Jackalopes
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
* Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Michelle Shocked
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill Country & Western Bill
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Blues Kravin'
* The Evening Muse Jeff Black, Vaughan Penn & Rick Spreitzer
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Italian Oven, Gastonia Jeff Gates Acoustic
Lynn's Randy Rowland
Midtown, Rock Hill Blackbeards Truck
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Defusion, Uncle Dean & Brown 25
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Providence Cafe Rick Enderby
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Meagan & Ed
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Jim Snyder
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
* Tremont Music Hall David Cross w/ Ultrababyfat
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Craig & Rich
Village Tavern Beth Chorneau
* Visulite Theatre Dirty Dozen Brass Band w/ Soul Power Posse

Friday, May 17

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Sick Speed
Bayou Kitchen Cotton Mouth
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Low-Down Blues Unit Acoustic
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Trans Am w/ Oneida
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wax Gurus
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Father Tyme
Cibi Anje
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley (7pm)
Debo Bar & Billiards Oneppo Brothers
* Double Door Inn Walter Trout
Double Door Inn at The Lake The Swinging Richards
The Evening Muse Billy Jonas, Derrick Hines & Greg Klyma
Fat City Czar Caviar
Fiji's, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Five Steps Down Jes & Sherry
The Fountain at the Arboretum Steel Vibrations
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Handlebar, Greenville SC Steve Forbert & Scott Miller
Irish Cue, Cornelius Cash Money Band
JB'Z Phil "Harmonica" Combs & The Wildcats
Jocks & Jills UNCC Tim Brown
Jordan's Bar & Grill Krutch
Lindholm Fountain at Birkdale Village Southern Silk
Lynn's JB Brown
Midtown 51 The Pondering
Midtown Harborside Mo' Money
Midtown, Harris Blvd Cherry Bomb
Midtown, Rock Hill Somethin' Else
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Barefoot Manner w/ Live Oak
The Money, Rock Hill Swift, Myndflow, Epilept & Nexus
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
* Mythos Planet of the Drums: AK1200, Diselboy & DARA
* Neighborhood Theatre James Talley & David Childers
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Rachel Garcia Band Acoustic
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Hipshack
Palomino Euro Bistro Robin Brown
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Walter Egan & Bill Lloyd w/ Les Dirt Clods & The Goldenrods
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia 2 Man Band
Rudino's Pizza & Grinders The Superficials
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Jim Snyder
Tremont Music Hall The Lost Trailers
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Part Time Blues Band
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
Visulite Theatre Eastern NC Showcase: Memphis, Moe Black & Legless

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation