Soundboard 

Wednesday, Jul. 3

* Amos' Southend Tim Krekel & Pat Haney
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
* Dixie's Tavern Uncle Sam Jam: Joan Jett & The Blackhearts, LL Cool J, Course of Nature & Abandoned Pools
* Double Door Inn Bellglide w/ Pyramid
The Evening Muse Steve Simpson, Dave Holtzclaw & Eliot Bronson
Fat City Jake the Evil Redneck & Tombstone Daddys
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Hartigan's Irish Pub Jill Austin Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Blind View
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman The Recliners
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Jah Creation
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout & Donnie Marshall
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Robin Brown
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Husky, Rewind & Elegant Honkies
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Village Tavern Lauren & Friends
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, Jul. 4

Amos' Southend Crazy Train
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Crossroads Coffeehouse, Waxhaw Trip Rogers & Steve Simpson
Dixie's Tavern Mob
* The Evening Muse David Childers Band
* Fat City Hard Times Family Picnic: Snagglepuss, Babyshaker, Vulvacano's, Rhombus, Avett Brothers, Black Lagoon, The Interstellars, Men of Leisure, The Talk, My So-Called Band & Baleen
Independence Park Pride Sunset Jazz Series: Conversation Piece & Izm
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Mike Brantley
Main Street, Gastonia Main Street USA Celebration: Robin Rogers, Band of Gold & more
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Wax Gurus
Midtown, Rock Hill Captain Lou & Blackbeard's Truck
Minglewoods, Gastonia Jacob Brown & Tite Fit
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
* The Penguin Declaration of Independence: Dave Rhames & The Westchesters, Memphis Quick 50, Phil Lee & The Sly Dogs, Les Dirt Clods, The Goldenrods & Lou Ford
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Farm Fest: Angie White, Toast NC, Todd Joseph Band, Blue Bambooza, Acme Anvil Company,Tater, The Rude Mechanicals, Green Light & Bellyfull
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Paul Santos & Sam Manriquez
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tryon Street Skyshow Celebration: KC & The Sunshine Band, Chairmen of the Board, Cherry Bomb, Al Gardner & The News, & more
Tyber Creek Pub Dirty Sanchez
Village Tavern Scott McCloud Funk Trio
Vinnie's, Lake Norman Jester Fizz

Friday, Jul. 5

* 23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Out of the Fire
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Suite 490 w/ Runaway Cab
Bailey's, Pineville Scott Jeffrey's Band
Bayou Kitchen Toady Fatz
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
The Boiling Point Advocate, The Peppermints & 30 Day Warranty
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Wax Gurus
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Grooveomatic & Samsara
Cibi Anje
Club Vertigo, Cornelius ZOSO
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Cricket Arena Kurt Carr, Lamar Campbell, & Michael & Regina Winans
Dean & Deluca, Phillips Place Chad Lawson Trio
Double Door Inn Uncle Jam Band
* The Evening Muse Tesser w/ The Jodie Manross Band
Fat City Charles Hairston Trio
The Fountain at the Arboretum Drew Skinner
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Harris Grille Robin Brown
Irish Cue, Cornelius Dirk Webb
Lynn's Pat Carpenter
Midtown 51 Carl Rosen
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Tim Clark & Deja Vu
Midtown, Harris Blvd Cherry Bomb
Midtown, Rock Hill Father Tyme
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Barefoot Manner w/ Full Grown
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Freeloaders
Puckett's Farm Equipment George Hatcher Band
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe Stiff Kitty w/ Luna Lander
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Paul Santos & Sam Manriquez
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Sideways Eight
Tyber Creek Pub Jester Fizz
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation