Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Wednesday, Mar. 26

Amos' Southend Bridge w/ Extra Medium
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Scott Johnson
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn James Mathus & Knock Down Society
The Evening Muse Charlotte Coalition for Quality Education
Excelsior Club Iizm
Fat City The Swaggarts, Jimmy & The Teasers
Graduate, Uptown Renelvis
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits American Horse
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum MOB
Providence Cafe Celine Berman
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chicken Bone
R.J. Gator's, UNCC Jonathon Horton & Billy Jones
Rodi, Gastonia Rene Russell
Sports Page Food & Spirits Scoot & Phil
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
Tremont Music Hall Pigface, My Life With the Thrill Kill Kult, Zeromancer & Bile
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Pat McGee BandThursday, Mar. 27

Amos' Southend The Larry Keel Experience
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Casie's Food & Friends, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Rusty Gray
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn BellGlide w/ Glory Fountain
The Evening Muse Naked Truth Showcase w/ SongFinishers & Mataya w/ Gill, Jackie & Ken
Fat City Interstellars & Japan Air
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
Graduate, Uptown Acoustic w/ Joey Bishop
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord R & R Crossing
Lynn's Chris Beachley
Midtown 51 Southern Silk
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Rachel Garcia acoustic
Phil's New York Deli & Tavern Leisure McCorkle & Friends
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rodi, Gastonia Malcolm Holcombe
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Mike P
Sports Page Food & Spirits Robin Rogers Duo
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Visulite Theatre Pryor Dawson
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Mar. 28

Afro-American Cultural Center Rumba Club
Angry Ale's Smilin' Dogs
Austin's on Branchview, Concord Keith Burkhart
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Rick Spreitzer w/ Trip Rogers
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Rachel Garcia Trio
Borders, Stonecrest Carl Ratliffe
Breakers, Rock Hill Spellbound
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cibi Kari Gaffney
Cino Grille Scott McCloud Group
Coffee Central Ken Foust
Double Door Inn King Johnson
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse David LaMotte w/ Damion Wolfe; Django Haskins
Fat City Immortal Lee County Killers, Elevator Action & Babydriver
Founders Hall Roy Daye (12pm)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Pineville U-Phonik
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Irish Cue, Cornelius Skracht Apple
JB'Z Longtime Gone & Cracked Vinyl
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Soulstation
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord The Blue Meanies
Lynn's Pat Carpenter
Midtown 51 Bait & Switch
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Remainders
Midtown, Harris Blvd SuperGlide
Midtown, Rock Hill Smokin'
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Perpetual Groove
The Money, Rock Hill Jethro's Plea, Left on Green & Continuous Jones
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Ovens Auditorium Shagfest 2003 w/ The Tams, Barbara Carr, The Holiday Band, D.K.Davis, The Intruders & Bill Pinkney
Phil's New York Deli & Tavern Parallel
Puckett's Farm Equipment The New Dixie Pharaohs
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Three Legged Dawg
Rodi, Gastonia David Childers
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius The Ticket
Smokey Joe's Cafe Baby Joshua
Southend Brewery, Southend Scoot
Spirit Square Jerry Butler
The Steeple Lounge Dominant 7
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ziad's Quartet
Sylvia Theater, York Peter Finger
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks
Tremont Music Hall Hopesfall, Between the Buried and Me, Code 7, Celebrity & Aria
Visulite Theatre TBC

Saturday, Mar. 29

Amos' Southend Athenaeum w/ Part Time Heroes
Angry Ale's Aerial View
Austin's on Branchview, Concord Ukiah Band
Bogey's Bistro Wild Canyon
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Peralta
Cibi Delancey Street Duo
Dean & Deluca Wine Room, Phillips Place Scott McCloud Group
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia Robin Rogers & Her Hot Band
Double Door Inn Lil' Charlie & The Nightcats
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Mark Mathis Band; Gogopilot
Fat City Star Motor Company, Black Lagoon & Bone Shelter
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Pyramid
Graduate, Uptown MOB
Irish Cue, Cornelius Mike & Lenny Federal
JB'Z Tootie Brown
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord The Blue Meanies
Lynn's Pat Carpenter
Midtown 51 Blind View
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Swizzlelink
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Redheaded Stepchild
The Money, Rock Hill Sideways Eight, Mind Cycle & Neverlife
Neighborhood Theatre David Childers & Vaughan Penn, Jeffrey Dean Foster & The Avett Brothers
Pewter Rose John Alexander Trio
Phil's New York Deli & Tavern DJ Teddy Ted
Puckett's Farm Equipment Country & Western Bill
Rheinland Haus Cline McGee
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Three Legged Dawg
Rodi, Gastonia Judy Miles & Dave Shaver
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Drew Skinner
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Mike P
Skip's Bar & Billiards Pocketfull of Strange
Smelly Cat Coffeehouse Don de Leaumont
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Ravelers
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
The Steeple Lounge Ovenfresh w/ Aurora, Scott Weaver & LnMental
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Quartet
Sylvia Theater, York Christine Kane w/ Broadwater Graham & Donna Harris
The Dunhill Hotel Berimbau
The Wine Gallery Bill West
Tremont Music Hall Cursive, Engine Down & Minus the Bear
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Visulite Theatre Wavy Train w/ Spooky Daly Pride
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC 3rd Leg Band
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien
d.d. Peckers' Wing Shack Rachel Garcia Trio

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation