Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Wednesday, Apr. 23

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Anamcara
Double Door Inn Don Dixon Band w/ Kyle Davis
The Evening Muse pH Balance
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Rosa Believe
Fishbone Grille Ansel Cach
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Jocks & Jills, UNCC Backyard Green
Mama Mia Too at the Holbrook House John Alexander Trio
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Providence Cafe Soulstation
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chicken-Bone
R.J. Gator's, UNCC Round Two
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones & Steve Gordon
Sports Page Food & Spirits Jump Jenkins & Phil
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
Tremont Music Hall F Timmi w/ The Mad Hatters & more
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Villa Antonio Mike Montella
Village Tavern Lauren & Friends
Visulite Theatre North Mississippi Allstars w/ Hobex
Wizeguys Hal Jones Band

Thursday, Apr. 24

Amos' Southend Star Climber, David Dunning & Suburban Love Junkies
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
City Tavern, East Blvd. Stowe & Stowe
City Tavern, Stonecrest Meet Mary Ann
Comet Grill The Blue Meanies
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn The Interstellars
El Frijolito Robert Fernandez
The Evening Muse The Naked Truth Open Mic & Songwriting Showcase
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Faceplant w/ Spun
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Midtown 51 Dialed-In
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Jump Jenkins & Phil
Providence Cafe Mary Fagan & Gary Marcus
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Ri Ra Jump Jenkins
Rodi, Gastonia F-150
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Mike P
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
The Steeple Lounge Brycon & Equal, Pens & Needles, Lost & Found & Simple Mathematics
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Terrace at South Tryon Jester Fizz (5pm)
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
The Venue on 5th Barefoot Pilgrim
Villa Antonio Rick Enderby
Village Tavern Beth Chorneau
Wilkes Community College, Wilkesboro MerleFest: Doc Watson, Emmylou Harris, Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, Sam Bush Band & more
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Apr. 25

900 Room, Davidson College The Jukebox Hero
Angry Ale's Blind View
Bayou Kitchen Gael Warning
Borders, Stonecrest Rick Schilling; Jay Mathey Band
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
The Cajun Yard Dog John Dungan
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Donnie Marshall, Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley; Beth Chorneau
Cedar Street Station CityFest Live: Everclear, Live, Moe, Gov't Mule, Cowboy Mouth, Hootie & The Blowfish, Collective Soul, The Drifters, Keller Williams & more
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Smilin' Dogs
Cino Grille John Alexander Trio
Coffee Central Shelley Lowe & Jason Joyner
Cricket Arena Ricky Van Shelton & Heather Myles
Double Door Inn Part-Time Blues Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Impact
The Dunhill Hotel Trio 21 w/ Kim Brooks
The Evening Muse The Adams Duo; Ashley Robinson & m. headphone; Angwish
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City That 1 Guy, Ringsend
Fishbone Grille Ansel Cach
Founders Hall Justin Mychals (12 pm)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Rev. Jeff Mosier & the Ear Reverants
The Gin Mill Plan B
Graduate, Uptown Wax Gurus
Harris Grille Izm
Irish Cue, Cornelius Skracht Apple
JB'Z Baby Joshua & Unsheltered
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Gary Moth
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Soulstation
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Midtown, Harris Blvd Honey Chile
Midtown, Rock Hill Parallel
The Money, Rock Hill Falls Too Far, Machine 7 & Romeo's Delight
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Dieselboy & MC J-Messinian
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chicken-Bone & Candlewyck
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ri Ra Middleman
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Robin Rogers Duo
The Room Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
SK Netcafe Seth Spicher & Lauren Echo
Sports Page Food & Spirits Steven Engler
The Steeple Lounge Parklife
Trahan's, Matthews Southern Silk
Tremont Music Hall Taking Back Sunday w/ From Autumn to Ashes, Recover & Count the Stars
Two Wachovia Center Atrium Tom Billotto & Jimmy Bookout (11:30am)
The Venue on 5th Fighting Gravity w/ Mob
Villa Antonio Mike Montella
Village Tavern Sweet Dreams
Wilkes Community College, Wilkesboro MerleFest: Doc Watson, Emmylou Harris, Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, Sam Bush Band & more

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation