Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Wednesday, May. 28

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn The Stelle Group w/ Black Eyed Dog
The Evening Muse The Biscuit Boys & Patrick Fitzsimons
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Angwish w / Squint
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Harper's Restaurant Mike Crowley Acoustic
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
Mama Mia Too at the Holbrook House John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Chris Dixon
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Providence Cafe Soulstation (6:30pm)
The Room Soulstation
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Food & Spirits Scoot & Phil
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Village Tavern Izm
Wizeguys Jeff Gates
Wolfman Pizza Jazz by Three
Yesteryears Quincy & the Diss-CountsThursday, May. 29

Amos' Southend Extra Medium w/ Soulfly
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
City Tavern Stowe & Stowe
Coffee Central Singer/Songwriter Open Mic w/ Clay & Gloria
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia Contagious
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Mully Foggers w/ Matt Hatfield
El Frijolito Robert Fernandez
The Evening Muse Mike Strauss & Rick Spreitzer, Peter Stone Brown
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Chasing Edison; Organic Logic
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harper's Restaurant Shelly Sutton
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Clyde Walker
Max & Erma's, Huntersville Paul Santos
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Meet Mary Ann
Providence Cafe Trio 21
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi, Gastonia Malcolm Holcombe
The Room Selah
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rayen Bellshere
The Steeple Lounge Todd Busch
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Angie Aparo w/ Beth Wood
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tremont Music Hall Longwave w/ Bellglide & First Night On Earth
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Two Wachovia Center Atrium General Johnson & Chairman of the Board (5pm)
Van Hoy Farms, Union Grove Smilefest: Cast Iron Filter, Col. Bruce Hampton & The Codetalkers & Acoustic Syndicate
Village Tavern Time Out
Wine Vault, UNCC Mark Wilson
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'BrienFriday, May. 30

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Bridge
Barone's Wine Room Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Crisis
Blue Beth Chorneau, Donnie Marshall, Van Sachs
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Donnie Marshall, Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Charlie's Sports Bar Shadizar
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Mob
Coffee Central Rob Woods & The Cruise
DJ's Restaurant The Blue Meanies
Double Door Inn Bargain Basement Blues Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Impact
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks
The Evening Muse Kate Campbell w/ Dave Holtzclaw; Seth Horan, Daniel Lee & Regan
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City The Labiators & The American Plague
Founders Hall Justin Mychals
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Hipshack
The Gin Mill Josh & Frank
Graduate, Gastonia Jeff Gates Band
Graduate, Pineville Dead Letter Office
Graduate, Uptown Smilin' Dogs
Irish Cue, Cornelius Skracht Apple
JB'Z Star Zero w/ Status Flow
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Gary Moth
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Soulstation
Lynn's Randy Rowland
Midtown 51 Joystick
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Middle Man
Midtown, Harris Blvd Scott Jefferies
Midtown, Rock Hill SuperGlide
The Money, Rock Hill Falls Too Far w/ Machine Seven
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos DJ Klute
Neighborhood Theatre Jerry Jeff Walker
Providence Bistro UNCC Lauren & Friends
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Stapletons & Len's Lounge
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ri Ra Wax Gurus
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia David Childers
The Room The Groove Mules
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Skip's Bar & Billiards Pocketfull of Strange
Smokey Joe's Cafe Roze Haze w/ Freddie Fulbright
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Southend Brewery, Southend Whild Peach w/ Lucy Woodward
The Steeple Lounge Artoxication: Babyshaker & The Scrubbies
Trahan's, Matthews Miss Liberty
Tremont Music Hall My Dog Kootch; Jets To Brazil w/ Retisonic
Van Hoy Farms, Union Grove Smilefest: Barefoot Manner, Larry Keel Experience w/ Vassar Clements, David Grisman Quintet, Leftover Salmon & more
The Venue on 5th Backyard Green
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre James Taylor
Visulite Theatre Underground Radio CD Release: Houston Brothers, Alternative Champs, Bellglide, Filmschool, Hazel Virtue, Jennyanykind, & more
Wine Vault, UNCC SimplifiedSaturday, May. 31

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation