Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Wednesday, Feb. 11

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Bonterra Kim Carper, Tom Billotto, Donnie Marshall
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bricktop Lounge Atmospheric Jazz w/ Christian & Brigmunton
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn Scott Jeffrey's Band
The Evening Muse The WIYOs w/ Paul Geremia
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open mic w/ Claytos Venhuizen
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Jeff's Bucket Shop DJ Super Duper Bad Ass & Mental Militia
Neighborhood Theatre Star Climber, This Year's Model, Traveling Public & KGB
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room The Murdocks w/ The Sammies
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Reyan & Ziad
Scorchers, Mooresville Second Hand Flap
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Southend Brewery Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tequila Sky Angwish
Tonic Nick Warren
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre The Showgoats
Wolfman Pizza (Ballantyne) Union County All-Stars
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Feb. 12

Amos' Southend Nora's First Kiss
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue John Alexander
Bonefish Grill Robert Fernandez
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Joe Diaco
City Tavern, Stonecrest Closet Pop Junkies
Comet Grill Country & Western Bill
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Laura Blackley; Orrin Star
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Graduate, Uptown Clee of Simplified
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Philharmonic Blues Band
Midtown, Rock Hill Scott Jeffrey's Band
The Money, Rock Hill Sol Fonky
Neighborhood Theatre Ten Missing Days
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Ri Ra Hipshack
Rodi, Gastonia Planet Riders
The Room Sage Francis w/ Joe Beats, Grand Buffet, & MacLethal
Sagebrush Jared
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Sylvia Theater, York The South Fork Boys
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Tyber Creek Pub Rich & Frank
Visulite Theatre The Mully Foggers w/ Matador Blues & Everybody Run

Friday, Feb. 13

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Adam's Linda "Perez" Jochim
Amos' Southend The Zombies w/ Jerry Chapman
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Blue Soul Station
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Carolina Actors Studio Theatre (CAST) Mekole Wells
Casey's, Gastonia Fantasy Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Coley's Tavern Sideways Eight
Comet Grill Lenny Federal, John Wicker & Bobby Donaldson
Cricket Arena Kid Rock w/ Govt. Mule
Crossroads Coffeehouse, Waxhaw Joe Collins
Double Door Inn Lil' Brian & Zydeco Travelers
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Van Sachs, Gerard Benson
The Evening Muse Abe Reid & the Spike Drivers; Luther Wright & the Wrongs
Founders Hall Rudy Currence (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Fuel Pizza, Central Mataya, Gill & Guitar
The Gin Mill Josh Queen
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harris Grille Sultans of Swing
Irish Cue, Cornelius Peralta
Iron Thunder, Concord Blind View
JB'Z Brian Baugus
Joe's Raw Bar Simplified
Lava Java Lauren & Friends
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Hipshack
Liquid Lounge DJ Feelgood
The Money, Rock Hill Smokin w/ Mojo Hand
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Carolina Breakbeat United
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Robin Rogers Band
The Room 2 Dollar Pistols w/ Stillhouse & Hickry Hawkins
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Reyan Belchere
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
The Steeple Lounge Critical Mass w/ The Specs
Sylvia Theater, York Tater
Tequila Sky South of Sane w/ Deleveled
Tremont Music Hall Mortufairy
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Weekends
Ugly Mugs Coffehouse Jimmy Via
Visulite Theatre Barefoot Manner w/ Moonshine Still

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation