Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Wednesday, Feb. 18

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Bonterra Kim Carper, Van Sachs, Gerard Benson
Bricktop Lounge Atmospheric Jazz w/ Christian & Brigmunton
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Comet Grill Anamcara
Double Door Inn Just Cause
The Evening Muse David Childers, Randolph Lewis, John Dungan & Nicole Atkins
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Randy Skidmore
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Jeff's Bucket Shop DJ Super Duper Bad Ass & Mental Militia
Midtown 51 Scott Jeffrey's Band
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Reyan & Ziad
Scorchers, Mooresville Rusty Barkley, Mike Federal, Jon Smith
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Wolfman Pizza (Ballantyne) Jazz Trio
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Feb. 19

Amos' Southend Y'Allternative Rockfest w/ Fret, One Six Conspiracy, Extra Medium, The New Blacks, Parallel, & SuperFly
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue John Alexander
Bonefish Grill Robert Fernandez
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Joe Diaco
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Marley's Angels w/ Red Perspective; Two Cow Garage & Dawn Kinnard
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
Graduate East Donnie & Bruce
Graduate, Uptown Scott Jeffrey's Band
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Cain Creek
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
The Money, Rock Hill Culdesac
Neighborhood Theatre Old Crow Medicine Show
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Ri Ra Randy & David
Rodi, Gastonia Dave Potts
Sagebrush Jared
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
The Steeple Lounge Exodus 4:4 w/ DJ Boney B
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Visulite Theatre The Saving Graces w/ Cherry Bomb

Friday, Feb. 20

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Adam's Linda Perez Jochim
Amos' Southend Y'Allternative Rockfest w/ Fret, One Six Conspiracy, Extra Medium, The New Blacks, Parallel, & SuperFly
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Soul Station
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Big Black Building
Bricktop Lounge Duktan
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Casey's, Gastonia Fantasy Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Corabelle Tommy Joy
Coyote Joe's Bellamy Brothers
Double Door Inn Tom Principato
Double Door Inn at The Lake Charity Case Band w/ Wax Gurus
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Van Sachs, Jim Lackey
The Evening Muse Cari Clara w/ Django Haskins; R.B. Morris w/ Malcolm Holcombe
Flying Saucer Closet Pop Junkies
Founders Hall Tom Billotto (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Scott Jeffrey's Band
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Tater
The Gin Mill Jes & Sherry
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harvey's, Huntersville Smilin' Dogs acoustic
Irish Cue, Cornelius Jag Fu
Java Jim's, Mooresville Sherwood Lane
Lava Java Lauren & Friends
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Hipshack
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Thirteenth Floor w/ U-Phonik
The Money, Rock Hill Minus U w/ Stress Related
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Proper Kaos featuring DJ Rap & Fresh, Mayhem, Evol Intent
Neighborhood Theatre Carolina Gator Gumbo
Presto Bar & Grill DJ T-Nice
Puckett's Farm Equipment Robin Rogers Band
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ri Ra 80's Enuff
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Rene Russell
The Room The Driftwood Project
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Kenny Floyd
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Turnstiles w/ Tucker
The Steeple Lounge Gonzalez w/ The Scrubbies
Tequila Sky Starclimber w/ Aimin
Tillman Auditorium, Winthrop U Seven Nations
Tonic Dave Seaman
Tremont Music Hall Scapegoat CD Release w/ Swift, Hell Or Highwater
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Monkey's Uncle
The Well, Pineville Dave Potts
Wine Up Amy Broome

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation