Soundboard 

Stars indicate Best Bets

Wednesday, Oct. 27

Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and Brigmunton
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn Ras Majuka & Farfalla
The Evening Muse Oktbrwrld
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Sam
Midtown 51 Roy Daye
Midtown, Harris Blvd Robin B and Andy Seets
Midtown, Mountain Island Mike and Rusty
Milestone Dominant 7 w/ Outernational, Bums Lie and Koba
Pepperoni's Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room By Divine Right
Sports Page Scoot
Strong Waters Open Jam w/ Deja Voodoo
The Store Clifton
Tremont Music Hall Dead Poetic w/ Acceptance, Ana Divine and Classic Case
Tropicana, Cornelius DJ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Blue Daze

Thursday, Oct. 28

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto and Kathleen Ausley
Bricktop Lounge Queen City Collective
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Comet Grill Lilley, Strauss and Schigoda
Dixie's Tavern Plaid Cowboys
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Martha's Trouble w/ Brother Sean
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Founders Hall ECU Jazz Ensemble (4:30pm)
The Gin Mill Will Hudson, Mac Leaphart and Timmy Davis
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Cindy Kay & Gary Crayton
Main Street Station, Belmont Wizard's Road Show
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike and Rusty
Milestone Kudzu Wish w/ Calabi Yau and Job's Method
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Riley's, Lake Norman Scoot
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals; Rusty Gray Band
Tremont Music Hall Sister Hazel w/ Virginia Coalition
Visulite Theatre Simplified CD Release

Friday, Oct. 29

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend ANTiSEEN w/ The Boils, Drat and The Painkillers
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro Rockin' Horse
Bricktop Lounge Mr. Woods, Blackluv, & Bolivar
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Loch Ness Johnny
Double Door Inn Curtis Salgado
Double Door Inn at The Lake Breeze Band
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Van Sachs and Donnie Marshall
The Evening Muse Black Market Radio w/ The Loft; Matthew Kahler & Michael Levine
Founders Hall Keith Burkhart (noon)
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Scoot
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord The Rhythm Busters w/ the Strube Brothers
Gillie's, Rock Hill Pocketfull of Strange
Irish Cue, Cornelius Status Flow
JB'Z Lazy Susan
Killian's, Mooresville Blind View
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie Kingpin
Main Street Station, Belmont Wizard's Road Show
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman SwizzleLink
Midtown, Harris Blvd Scott Jeffrey's Band
Milestone Haitian Hate Gods w/ Die Maschine, Uberdose and Angels on Acid
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers w/ Clifton
Puckett's Farm Equipment Return to Zero
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Rock Hill Roasting Co. Ansel Couch
Rodi, Gastonia Chris Cook
The Room Dynamite Brothers w/ Kung Flude and Babyshaker
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Nightwind
Smokey Joe's Cafe Wishful Thinkers
Strong Waters Moonshine Racers
Sylvia Theater, York Snake Oil Medicine Show
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals; Rusty Gray Band
Tremont Music Hall Dillinger Escape Plan w/ Everytime I Die, Zao, Misery Signals and Whyoming
Visulite Theatre Wavy Train
The Well, Pineville The Psalters

Saturday, Oct. 30

Amos' Southend Hollyweird
Birkdale Village, Huntersville David Holtzclaw, Reeve Coobs and Scott Wagstaff
Blue Kim Carper, Van Sachs, Gerard Benson and Donnie Marshall
Bricktop Lounge Duktan w/ DJ Soden
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Charleston House Conversation Piece
The Cobber Rainwagon
Comet Grill Continental Divide
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia Fantastic Shakers
DIXIE'S TAVERN Violent Femmes
Double Door Inn Aqualads w/ The Painkillers
Double Door Inn at The Lake
Wax Guru's
The Evening Muse The Silos w/ Ware River Club; Bain Mattox Band
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Bessie Mae's Dream
Grady Cole Center moe. w/ Yonder Mountain String Band
Harvey's, Huntersville Scott Johnson and the Ramrods
Irish Cue, Cornelius Civility Burns
JB'Z Joanne Johnson
Jillian's, Southend Jif and the Choosy Mothers
Ken's, Concord The Reaganomics
Killian's, Mooresville Iron Head
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman The Logic
Midtown, Mountain Island The Solution
Milestone Mindspill w/ Minority Party, Devil Music Inc., SFTM and more
Neighborhood Theatre Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle Theory
Onemor Bar & Grill, Concord Kingpin
Pewter Rose David Huberman and Alan Barrington
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turn Styles
Rheinland Haus Cline McGee
The Room The Others w/ Forge & Amen and Kaze
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Nightwind
Scorpio's Dara w/ Keith Mackenzie, Jen Lasher, Super Funky Space Monkeys and more
SK Netcafe Pale Green Star
Smokey Joe's Cafe Bessie Mae's Dream
The Steeple Lounge Nighthawk w/ DJ Tomato Slice
Strong Waters Basikly
Sunset Grille, Mooresville Scott Jeffrey's Band
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals; Rusty Gray Band
Tremont Music Hall Hopesfall CD Release w/ Codeseven, One Amazin' Kid and Ctrl Alt Del
Tropicana, Cornelius DJ Tommy C
The Well, Pineville The Violet Burning

Sunday, Oct. 31

Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
The Evening Muse Sea Ray w/ Mike Mitschele, gogoPilot and John Morris
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Joe's Raw Bar Lenny Federal and Mary Fagan
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone Murdercycle w/ 200 Bullets, Rusty Deluxe and Group 36
Otto's Knife & Fork Southern Silk Duo (noon)
Strong Waters Quincy and the Disscounts
Tremont Music Hall Skinny Puppy

Monday, Nov. 1

Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
Founders Hall David Juneau (noon); ECU Brass Quintet (4:30pm)
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
Tremont Music Hall Breakdance Vietnam w/ Elseworth and Next Big Thing

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Evening Muse Poprocket w/ The Blinds and Volatile Baby
Founders Hall Kent Steel (noon)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Strong Waters Robert Quincy

Wednesday, Nov. 3

Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
The Evening Muse Richard Shindell w/ Amy Rigby
Founders Hall Tom Billotto (noon)
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Sam
Milestone The Obscene w/ Wisenheimer, Malachi Constant and CanJoann
Neighborhood Theatre Acoustic Showdown w/ Trip Rogers and Chris Cook
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Delta Nove
Sports Page Scoot
Strong Waters Open Jam w/ Deja Voodoo
Tropicana, Cornelius DJ Tommy C

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Creative Loafing encourages a healthy discussion on its website from all sides of the conversation, but we reserve the right to delete any comments that detract from that. Violence, racism and personal attacks that go beyond the pale will not be tolerated.

Pin It
Submit to Reddit
Favorite

© 2017 Womack Newspapers, Inc.
Powered by Foundation