Page 3 of 3
Robert Haulbrook -- Shakespeare in Hollywood (Will Hayes)
BEST FEMALE CAMEO
Amanda Liles -- Sordid Lives (Dr. Eve Bolinger)
Anne Lambert -- Shakespeare in Hollywood (Louella Parsons)
Caroline Grainger -- The Woman in Black (Ghost)
Corlis Hayes -- No Exit (Valet)
Emily Hunter -- Company (April)
Kate Aberman -- Metamorphoses (Hunger)
Paula Schmitt -- Metamorphoses (Myrrha)
BEST MALE CAMEO
Brett Gentile -- Southern Rapture (Video Host)
Colby Davis -- Metamorphoses (Erysichthon)
Joe Falocco -- Antony and Cleopatra (Soothsayer)
Kevin Alderman -- AmerWrecka (Buster)
Mark Scarboro -- "Wanted: Frogs" (Frog Prince)
Salvador Garcia -- The Full Monty (Buddy "Keno" Walsh)
Sean Watkins -- The Producers (Blind Violinist, Brownshirt Tenor)
NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR
Andy Faulkenberry -- Seussical (Cat in the Hat)
Diego Francica -- Fight Club (Jack)
Emily Mark -- Evil Dead: The Musical (Annie)
Emily Witte -- Aïda (Princess Amneris)
Heather Whittington -- Beauty and the Beast (Silly Girl, Chorus, Vocal Captain), In the Blood (Beauty, Amiga)
Kaddie Sharpe -- Fight Club (Stewardess, Marla)
Kristin Jann-Fischer -- Master Class (Sophie DePalma, Sound Design)
Luke Pizzato -- Aida (Pharoah), ThomThom (if that bird won't sing) (Heartless Thom)
Maret Seitz -- Barefoot in the Park (Corie Bratter), Tartuffe (Elmire)
Nathan Rouse -- Southern Rapture (Simon Larisher, Emmett Whipple, GMA Host, Franklin McManus), Dancing at Lughnasa (Gerry)
Philip Robertson -- Shakespeare in Hollywood (Oberon), Barefoot in the Park (Victor Velasco)
Salvador Garcia -- Living Out (Bobby), Dangerous (Marcus), The Full Monty (Buddy "Keno" Walsh), West Side Story (Bernardo)
BEST ORIGINAL SHOW
Grits: The Musical by Erica McGee -- McGee Communications
Southern Rapture by Eric Coble -- Actor's Theatre
The Crossroads Teen Theater Project by Brandon Cook, Taylor Griner, Julia Grigg, Daniel Hoilett, Adriana Jerez, Victoria Neff and others
The Drama Club by Bob Inman -- Children's Theatre
The Fairy Tale Chronicles by Iesha Hoffman, Shannon Reichley, Stan Peal, Gina Stewart, Marla Brown, and Jennifer Hubbard -- Donna Scott Productions
BEST ONE-PERSON SHOW
Drew Allison -- A Tangle of Tales (Grey Seal Puppets)
James Cartee -- Gonzo: A Brutal Chrysalis (Citizens of the Universe)
BEST DRAMA
Blue -- Actor's Theatre of Charlotte
Dangerous -- Queen City Theatre Company
Killer Joe -- Carolina Actors Studio Theatre
Marat/Sade -- Carolina Actors Studio Theatre
Master Class -- Carolina Actors Studio Theatre
Metamorphoses -- Carolina Actors Studio Theatre
The Rainmaker -- CPCC Summer Theatre
Yankee Tavern -- Actor's Theatre of Charlotte
BEST MUSICAL
A Year With Frog and Toad -- Children's Theatre of Charlotte
Altar Boyz -- Queen City Theatre Company
Camelot -- CPCC Summer Theatre
Disney's Beauty and the Beast -- Children's Theatre of Charlotte
Evil Dead: The Musical -- Actor's Theatre of Charlotte
Man of La Mancha -- CPCC Theatre
The Full Monty -- Theatre Charlotte
BEST COMEDY
Big Boys -- Actor's Theatre of Charlotte
Day of Absence -- On Q Productions
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies -- Children's Theatre of Charlotte
Shakespeare in Hollywood -- Theatre Charlotte
Southern Rapture -- Actor's Theatre of Charlotte
Twelfth Night -- Collaborative Arts Theater
THEATER EVENT OF THE YEAR
La Casa de Bernarda Alba -- Theatre Charlotte
New Companies: Citizens of the Universe & Machine Theatre
Once Upon a Festival @ Theatre Charlotte
Story Slam! @ 1401 Central Avenue
The Best of Omimeo
The Birth -- Starving Artists
The Laramie Project: 10 Years Later -- Edge Theatre Company + Story Slam!
ThomThom (if that bird won't sing) -- Machine Theatre
THEATERPERSON OF THE YEAR
Alyson Lowe, Anne Lambert, Charles LaBorde, Chip Decker, Donna Scott, Elise Wilkinson, Iesha Hoffman, Joe Copley, Karina Roberts-Caporino, Laura Depta, Matt Cosper, Michael R. Simmons, Quentin "Q" Talley, Robert Lee Simmons, Ryan Stamey, Sidney Horton